Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Rock Trade Industries (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Stops Here, Cairo, Miss Elley,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
3/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.2
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
9/1
4
0.9
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Adam Spinks (52)
7/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.2
9/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (54)
9/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.7
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
6/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.7
30/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Hannah English (54.5)
30/1
8
2.9
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
40/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
4.7
5/2F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2F
6m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
10.2
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Zoe White (54)
40/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Hello Harry Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Adam Spinks (53)
9/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.7
Swagman (14)
100/1
T: J G Byrne
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
2.2
13/8F
T: T J Sears
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
13/8F
5
2.3
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
9/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
3/1
7
3.7
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
11/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Nishio (54)
66/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.5
50/1
T: Shane Green
R: Zoe White (58)
50/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: N Evans (54)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
7.7
100/1
T: G A Betros
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
100/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x southern aurora (AUS) (mail train (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Enterprise Legal Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.19 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alderaanian, Nitro Express,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
6/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.5
Lotza (2)
3/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
3/1F
3g rothesay (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (56)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3
15/4
T: J Dann
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: R Goltz (56.5)
16/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
5
9/2
T: K J Jones
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
9/2
4g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
Demesne (11)
50/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
50/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.7
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
11/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
12
12
150/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
7m sebring (AUS) x foxsphere (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Mick Sutton Concreting Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.97 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
2g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinnaker Run, Tinto Elemento,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
2
1.8
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
30/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x plot and scheme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
7/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/4
3g eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (57)
13/2
3g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
5
4.3
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Zoe White (57.5)
40/1
4g warhead (AUS) x miss knightmare (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
4.6
9/10F
T: Matt Boland
R: Emma Ljung (55)
9/10F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.6
66/1
T: G J Banks
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
66/1
8
6.4
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
13.9
100/1
T: D M Tunnah
R: Hannah English (53.5)
100/1
10
17.7
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: N Nishio (57.5)
100/1
4g therock (AUS) x bambadanz (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/4F
3
2.1
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
9/2
4
7.4
13/4
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (53)
13/4
3f falvelon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
10.4
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Nishio (54)
80/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
14.4
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.41 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kasita (8)
7/2F
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
7/2F
2f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
4/1
3
0.8
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
4/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (54)
9/2
2g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
3.8
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: R Goltz (56)
5/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10.6
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
11.6
9/2
T: P M Cox
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
9/2
3f dane supreme (AUS) x ashton rose (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.78 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bogart, Let Loushe, Ours, Sovereign Rose, Yours,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
7/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.7
9/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
9/1
3g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.8
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/10F
3f moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
3/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
150/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
150/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Zoe White (57.5)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
13
100/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
100/1
4m anglia (AUS) x rogue diamond (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
21
60/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
60/1
4g the hammer (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.