Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Pengelly Trucks & Trailers-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Evamac (10)
10/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
10/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54)
6/4F
3
1.5
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
5/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.3
11/4
T: Bill Brown
R: R Goltz (56.5)
11/4
5
6.1
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
14/1
7
8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
20/1
4h jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
16.6
66/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Beau Appo (54)
66/1
8g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
10
18.4
30/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 2 - Byb Health & Fitness (Bm65) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.54 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: L J Roche
R: Emma Ljung (55)
4/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
0.3
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
Essaka (11)
25/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
4
3.6
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (61)
4/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
5
4.9
6/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (57.5)
6/4F
6m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.7
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
13/2
7
7
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Beau Appo (59)
20/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
8.5
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
9/1
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 3 - Nectar Mortgages Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
3/1F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit In The Sky, Spiritomo,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
8/1
5g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
25/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x debs gal (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
7/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.4
16/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Fazackerley (53)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.7
9/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
9/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.9
Flyash (6)
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
30/1
10
12.2
15/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (56.5)
15/2
3g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
23.2
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Achilles Memorial Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.71 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/13F
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/13F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
3g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
7.8
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55)
9/1
4
8.3
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
9.1
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
3f stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
11.1
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: G Geran (57)
30/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
12.9
80/1
T: B D Azel
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
80/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
8
13.9
40/1
T: J M Judge
R: Montanna Savva (54)
40/1
9
14.4
30/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (57)
30/1
3c easy rocking (AUS) x taimzuptina (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Wellcamp Airport Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.16 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
15/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lizzie Bordon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: R K Mahon
R: M Shimodaira (52)
40/1
7g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.7
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/4F
4
1
11/4
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (59)
11/4
4g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: D B Reardon
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
7g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.7
15/4
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Ljung (54)
15/4
6g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Sedl Earthmoving Plate (C5) (1870m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.46 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
4/1
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Eyes,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
7/2
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.3
5/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59)
5/4F
7g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
4
11.6
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (56)
7/1
6g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
13.1
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
7/1
6
14.4
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (59)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Nolans Transport Mdn Plate (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.04 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x cloudygaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
1.3
Oia (6)
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
14/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x evening joy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
3/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
5
2.2
9/10F
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
9/10F
6
2.6
16/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
16/1
7
6.1
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
66/1
6m red element (AUS) x doors (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
99.9
66/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
66/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.