Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Western Truck Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.91 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
5/4F
5g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazz Hands, Sangaree,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Essaka (9)
20/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
3
3.3
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
11/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4.5
60/1
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
60/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
30/1
7
5
Abb Roy (12)
11/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Zoe White (54)
11/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
10
6.2
9/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Wendy Peel (55)
9/2
6g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
9
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59.5)
13/2
6m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
11.8
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
17.6
100/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Evans (54)
100/1
8g excites (AUS) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Supagas Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.25 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
2/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/4F
4g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: E J Hayes
R: G Geran (59)
25/1
4
6.8
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/1
4m straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
7.3
15/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
15/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.8
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (59)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Wendy Peel (51)
20/1
8
9.3
100/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: T A Hall
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
10
12.6
66/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: N Thomas (56)
66/1
4m collate (AUS) x koko tee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
13.4
150/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Hrx Transport Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/2
5g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
9/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x debs gal (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
6.8
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: G Geran (55.5)
40/1
4
6.9
Askari (2)
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/4
4g mahisara (AUS) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
7
Flyash (3)
80/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (56)
80/1
6
7.2
10/1
T: K J Jones
R: Zoe White (54)
10/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.7
50/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Thomas (58)
50/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
8
8.7
16/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
16/1
9
11
Suavado (10)
100/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x djebel's impact (AUS) (significant hill (AUS))
10
11.1
2/1F
T: Ash Skelton
R: Wendy Peel (53)
2/1F
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Temple Builders 2019 (Bm68) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.35 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: John Ferguson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61.5)
5/2
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (57)
9/4F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
9/2
6g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (57.5)
5/2
4g monashee mountain (USA) x tolart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Montanna Savva (52)
16/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
5.1
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
8g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Transport (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.23 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/7F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
2/7F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
7.1
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: K Yoshida (52.5)
30/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
16.1
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: Zoe White (54.5)
60/1
99
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (56)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x moulin lady (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 6 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel-Bm62 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.13 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
1/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
6.9
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Zoe White (54.5)
6/1
3f instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
21.9
20/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Evans (54)
20/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Black & White Cabs Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.88 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
4/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Radiant Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.6
9/10F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59.5)
9/10F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
7.1
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
10.6
9/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
7g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
11
50/1
T: G M Hay
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.