Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Catholiccare (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.41 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Nicholas Keal (61)
12/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynasty Queen, Mesclun,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: A Chau (57)
12/1
3
5.6
16/1
T: B P Park
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
16/1
6g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
5.7
30/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (58)
30/1
6m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
6.2
30/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: N Evans (54.5)
30/1
6
6.4
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x ambazar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
20/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x depart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
8.4
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (55)
2/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
11/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
10.9
5/2
T: J A Hanna
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
5/2
4m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
12.4
30/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
30/1
5m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Carbal Medical Services Hcp-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.89 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
11/1
Winning siblings: Instant Celebrity, Pirapala,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (54)
5/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: M A Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
2/1F
3g mahisara (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
6/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
14/1
4h golden archer (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
8
6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/1
9
27
66/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: N Evans (55.5)
66/1
4g master of design (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - St George Ahc Hcp (C4) (1210m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.66 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
4/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Haven Angel, Jabalic, Outback Storm,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
12/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.7
9/10F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
9/10F
5m casino prince (AUS) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
6
11/1
T: James Baker
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x cha cha d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.8
60/1
T: K J Sims
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Swin Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.96 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
9/10F
5m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
Brash (5)
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
3/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x sweet starlett (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
6
20/1
T: C J Henry
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.8
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
30/1
6
9.6
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9.8
Lazaro (3)
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
50/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x french tilt (NZ) (snaadee (USA))
9
12.6
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
40/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x overter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
10
18.4
80/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
80/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x munja (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
20.4
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
40/1
3f freeze (AUS) x red delight (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Mandandanji Limited Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.68 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Vincit (5)
6/1F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
6/1F
2g love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Luck, Raingurl, Voyage King,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
16/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
15/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (56)
15/1
2f denman (AUS) x strutter (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: G Colless (56)
9/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
20/1
2g the factor (USA) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Tomizawa (56)
16/1
2f domesday (AUS) x rare bloom (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
5.7
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
7/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
19.2
40/1
T: C J White
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
40/1
2g spill the beans (AUS) x cadouri (AUS) (minardi (USA))
Race 6 - Swin Pathways Program (Bm62) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.04 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/8F
3g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girls Command,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
10/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
8/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
7.8
Kasita (4)
12/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (57.5)
12/1
3f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
8
15/8F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/8F
3f rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.5
30/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
30/1
3g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
12.5
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/4
Race 7 - Shrek Rocks Clifford Park Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.26 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Shimodaira (54)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: W D O'Connell (54)
7/1
3
0.6
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
15/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.7
Cecile (4)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56.5)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
30/1
6
2.7
15/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
15/4
3c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
7
3
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/2
8
3.3
7/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
7/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
25/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x night at the opera (AUS) (good journey (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.