Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Hello Harry (Bm55) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.09 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Fair Ruler,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (61.5)
10/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
6/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.6
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (58)
9/1
5
3.6
Flaunt (6)
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua King (59.5)
9/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.4
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
6/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: J McMahon
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
40/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.6
3/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (60.5)
3/1
3g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Toowoomba Plastics Hcp (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.52 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Bestie (3)
4/5F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59.5)
4/5F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurkova, Now You See, Surprise Selection,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
2
0.5
13/2
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
13/2
5m time thief (AUS) x shandrika (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
3g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (60)
10/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.8
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.9
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Shimodaira (53)
150/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.9
50/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: N Fazackerley (58)
50/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.4
Do It (7)
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
11
17.9
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (55)
150/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
24.9
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
150/1
8g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 3 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm58) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.94 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: K J Sims
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/4
6g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alderaanian, Nitro Express,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
4
2.3
11/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Shimodaira (59.5)
11/2
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
6
4
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
16/1
5m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: R Plumb (59.5)
12/1
8
14.3
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Vale Darryl Gollan (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.26 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Holey Gadoley, Peel'em First,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
6/1
6m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: David Fletcher
R: R Plumb (60.5)
5/2F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
5.6
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: N Fazackerley (60)
40/1
5
6.1
7/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
7/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (60.5)
11/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
8/1
4m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.7
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (56)
100/1
9
9.5
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's maid (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Transport (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.17 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (57.5)
9/4F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Inward Bound,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd / Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
7/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
7/2
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (62)
7/1
5g master of design (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: N Fazackerley (57)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
T: T J Dougall
R: L R Dittman (63)
5/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (60.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x bahama chica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7
12/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
12/1
9
14
16/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: J Woodhouse (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Taylor Building Group (Bm52) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.12 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: M Cahill (61)
2/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Alex Patis (61)
7/4F
7g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: N Tomizawa (59)
20/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Montanna Savva (60)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Joshua King (55)
11/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
13/2
3g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (59.5)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
15.6
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
50/1
7g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
9
22.9
60/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms T Gray (56.5)
60/1
8g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Qld Electrical Solution Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.05 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
9/10F
3f carlton house (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let's Party Marty, Milly Will Party,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: L Richardson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
15/4
4m golden archer (AUS) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
13/4
3f unusual suspect (USA) x annalisha (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
4
3.3
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x miss tudor rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
9/1
3f collate (AUS) x sea witch (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
5.2
80/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Chris Taylor (57.5)
80/1
3g triumphant choice (AUS) x sha alma (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10.7
150/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
150/1
4g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Mdn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.34 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mithu (7)
2/7F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55.5)
2/7F
3f deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Jake Capewell
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
13/2
3f instinction (AUS) x generella (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
20/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
80/1
3f freeze (AUS) x red delight (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5.9
15/2
T: Mark Patterson
R: P Randall (58.5)
15/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Joshua King (55.5)
20/1
8
11.2
50/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
50/1
3g al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.