Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Ntl Jock. Celebration Day-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.71 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
8/11F
4g brazen beau (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unhinched,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
6.8
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
8.1
10/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
8.3
12/1
T: Allen Knack
R: G Geran (58)
12/1
5
8.8
15/4
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
15/4
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
10.3
16/1
T: C J Henry
R: R M Goldsbury (61)
16/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
10.8
66/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
66/1
8
15.1
30/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
30/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
21.6
16/1
T: K J Sims
R: J Lyon (55.5)
16/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Sheppard Earthmoving (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.53 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
25/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Isabella Rabjones (60.5)
10/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
3.3
16/1
T: R J Hilton
R: G Geran (58.5)
16/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady primm (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: A J Foran
R: Alex Patis (57)
6/1
5
4.3
9/10F
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
9/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.4
Essaka (2)
30/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (62.5)
30/1
7m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
20/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
8
4.8
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
4/1
4m toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
T: C Smith
R: K Yoshida (59)
80/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x delirious (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 3 - Toowoomba Truck Spares (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.21 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (57)
9/4
4g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
2
2.8
15/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
15/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
20/1
6m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
4
11/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.5
20/1
T: B P Park
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
20/1
7g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
5
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alex Patis (58)
30/1
7
5.1
2/1F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
2/1F
5m top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
6.9
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Isabella Rabjones (57)
25/1
6g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (58)
100/1
6m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
11
8
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (58)
16/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
17
20/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (58)
20/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
99
16/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
16/1
Race 4 - Mitavite (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.20 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
5/1
6r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
11/2
4g stryker (AUS) x colour my world (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Felan
3
1.3
13/4F
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (62.5)
13/4F
9g pins (AUS) x post thyme (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (59)
4/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Alex Patis (57)
16/1
7g authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: B J Costello
R: G Geran (58.5)
10/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
12/1
8
10.8
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
66/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
99
Pogo (7)
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Ezywalker (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.21 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Dale Groves
R: N Evans (58)
15/4
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
9/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
1.1
5/2F
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
5/2F
6g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.6
Divi (5)
3/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Alex Patis (53)
3/1
5m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (58.5)
4/1
7g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.65 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2
0.5
13/4
T: Nathan Evans
R: N Evans (55)
13/4
3f squamosa (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
3.4
15/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58)
15/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.4
Kobang (1)
15/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (58)
15/8F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
4/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
16/1
8
7.1
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
14/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x desert moonlight (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
100/1
10
13.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 7 - Moore Lewis & Partners Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.03 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
9/10F
4m mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Robert Heathcote
3
1.6
60/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
60/1
4m the fatman (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.9
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (56)
11/4
5
3.4
11/2
T: G P Stephens
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
11/2
5g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: B Sheppard
R: G Geran (56.5)
20/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x debs gal (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.6
80/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
80/1
4g canny show (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
4m players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
15.2
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
50/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
15.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.