Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Garden Financial Advisors-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.02 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: K E Young
R: R Goltz (58.5)
11/2
6g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Such A Hussy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jack Davidson
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
3/1F
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
1.9
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Beau Appo (55)
4/1
5
2.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
12/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Montanna Savva (56)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
25/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.6
Rerun (8)
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
4/1
6g reset (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Totally Workwear Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.77 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
25/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/4
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
15/4
3
5.5
Ryano (8)
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
60/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
7
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
30/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
12.3
Avowal (1)
1/5F
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (59)
1/5F
4g purrealist (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
17.8
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
30/1
7
19.8
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Remax (Bm62) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.31 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (58)
6/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Twelve, Zasorceress,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.5
5/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
5/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
3
3
16/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
16/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.8
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
5.6
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
16/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
5.8
15/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
15/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
7.1
15/4
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
15/4
5g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (57)
30/1
8g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59.5)
30/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x panhandle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Create Advise Group Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.60 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: G Benson
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: G. Benson, Sydney
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
7/4
3g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
3.6
5/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (56)
5/1
3g outreach (AUS) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: N Dunn
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Springmount Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
9.9
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x scenic castle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
11.7
20/1
T: P Kings
R: R Goltz (59)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x guilty or innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
11.8
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
16/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
21.1
60/1
T: N I Owen
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
60/1
4m domesday (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
24.4
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
100/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
99
100/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
100/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x brynne (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Race 5 - Springs Childcare Centre Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.55 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: P M Cox
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x frivolo (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
3
1
5/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
5/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x my name is luka (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
4
1.5
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: R Goltz (57)
6/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.3
Grand (11)
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
7
6.6
2/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
2/1
8
6.8
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
30/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
T: M A Currie
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
50/1
10
8.2
Passtow (13)
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (55)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.7
150/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
150/1
12
11.7
80/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57)
80/1
3g domesday (AUS) x poet's dream (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
14.2
Cutabri (14)
150/1
T: C J White
R: Girish Goomany (57)
150/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x cadouri (AUS) (minardi (USA))
Race 6 - Common Cents Financial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.48 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
5/4F
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
2
2.3
10/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
10/1
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: R Goltz (56)
20/1
6g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.6
11/8
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
11/8
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/1
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
99
16/1
T: Will Loudon
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
16/1
4g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Cq Diesel Fitting Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.71 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: K J Jones
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Etak,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/10F
4g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie/Victory Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
12/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
3
2.5
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
30/1
5
2.6
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
20/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
7
5.9
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
8.2
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
8.6
Rowling (11)
60/1
T: P W Keenan
R: R Goltz (55.5)
60/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.4
10/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
10/1
11
15.4
30/1
T: P M Cox
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
3g benfica (AUS) x dubawi dancer (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
17.7
60/1
T: Steven Stanek
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
60/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x my delirium (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.