Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Furneys Stock Feeds (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.43 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
4/6F
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.1
7/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/1
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
16/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
5.1
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (56.5)
11/2
6
5.9
60/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Girish Goomany (58)
60/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
60/1
7g kodiac (GB) x think (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
8
7.1
12/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (57)
12/1
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
9
11.6
30/1
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
10
21.9
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: R Goltz (60)
14/1
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Commercial (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.72 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/4F
T: M A Currie
R: R Plumb (58.5)
1/4F
Winning siblings: City Secrets,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: K. Vaughan, Hidden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
2.3
10/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Girish Goomany (54)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
3.3
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R Goltz (56)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
4
3.6
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (56.5)
10/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: R G Howard
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
20/1
8m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
7.9
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
66/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
Race 3 - Gerry Brown's Shelving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.01 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
7/2
6m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bradbury's Star, Locimagooli,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
5/2
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.5
40/1
T: M Callaghan
R: R Goltz (58.5)
40/1
6g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
4.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
4.9
40/1
T: K J Sims
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
40/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
20/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
8
50/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
50/1
8
8.1
9/10F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
9/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Toowoomba Plastics Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.42 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (56)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tribal Wisdom,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/BEM Racing
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Nick Hahn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
11/8F
3f rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
1.3
5/1
T: K J Sims
R: Kate Southam (54)
5/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Central Park
Buyer: Mr B Ropiha
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Eales Racing
4
3.8
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
4.6
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
13/2
6
5.6
50/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: R Goltz (54)
50/1
5g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (53.5)
60/1
8
8.7
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10
9/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/1
4g canny show (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.3
50/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (59)
50/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
11
34.1
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4m bullet train (GB) x petal power (USA) (exbourne (USA))
Race 5 - Highfields Builder (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.16 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
4/7F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Garry Baker
R: Girish Goomany (54)
13/2
3
2.5
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
7/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/1
3f rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.5
66/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: R Goltz (54)
66/1
3f domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
11.8
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
7
19.6
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
8
23.6
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
150/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Carpet One Toowoomba Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.01 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hinged (5)
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
16/1
2f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R Goltz (56)
5/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x imperial consort (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
25/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
4.5
5/4F
T: J P Wallace
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/4F
2f defcon (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
11/4
2f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.5
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (56)
30/1
2f worthy cause (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
9.8
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
2f air force blue (USA) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10
30/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Adam Sewell (58)
30/1
2g jimmy creed (USA) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
Race 7 - Knights Commercial Laundry-C2 (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.47 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
8/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Auburn Gold, Lilly Dazzler,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2
1.8
9/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/4
4g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: A J Cowell
R: N Fazackerley (57)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
4.3
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: R Plumb (59)
9/2
4g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.6
Kirro (5)
12/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.9
40/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: R Goltz (59)
40/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.9
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: Tessa Townsend (52.5)
60/1
6m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.