Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 27

Race 1 - Like Townsville Turf Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/4
2f sidereus (AUS) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/10F
2f raheeb (AUS) x royal saint (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (58)
15/1
2g wicked style (USA) x miss norma jean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
11
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (57)
6/1
2f furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
39.8
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57)
5/1
2f true hero (USA) x losana (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: G Watson (54.5)
15/2
4m danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
4/1
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (55)
5/1
5m zariz (AUS) x clouded sea (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: J O'Dea
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.9
3/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
3/1F
4g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.1
10/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (55.5)
10/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: N Yadi (55.5)
20/1
8
4.4
Newman (3)
300/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: D J Evans (55.5)
300/1
4g escalation (IRE) x mrs beatie (AUS) (premier slot (AUS))
9
9.2
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55.5)
80/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56.5)
20/1
11
16.8
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (59)
100/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x marguerite (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Happy 80th Pat Kennedy Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
13/8F
4g husson (ARG) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
11/4
4m equiano (FR) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2
1
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Summers (56)
16/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
9/2
5
2.5
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: M Haley (57.5)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Q Krogh (56)
8/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.8
Fujin (8)
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55)
30/1
9
6.8
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
60/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x accolady (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
13.3
40/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
6m keeper (AUS) x ismailia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Northern Rural Group (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
5/2F
6g easy rocking (AUS) x dirtiere (AUS) (special effects (AUS))
Winning siblings: Overanga, Tieres Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: S Wilson (54.5)
9/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
13/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (60)
15/4
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: D J Evans (56)
20/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
Kisser (5)
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Summers (56)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
4
Damky (8)
5/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
5/1
7g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
9
6.5
13/2
T: Gary Farrell
R: G D Kliese (59)
13/2
Race 5 - Gracie Signs (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.57 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
5/2F
6g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: New York Monty, Sherpa Trail,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Jordan (6)
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
12/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
12/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Day (55)
3/1
6m primus (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
9/2
6
2.5
Aldren (5)
12/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: F Edwards (56)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (54.5)
11/2
5g red element (AUS) x belle soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (55)
16/1
5m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Katsanevas Painting Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
11/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Bullet,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
16/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (56.5)
15/1
4m publishing (AUS) x sandinista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.9
Nymboi (11)
9/1
T: Donna Snelling
R: D Simmons (54)
9/1
8g grandera (IRE) x miss pompom (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2
6/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sydney's dream (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.1
15/4F
T: Samantha Molino
R: G D Kliese (58)
15/4F
5g flying spur (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (57.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
3.5
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (55)
13/2
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
8m choisir (AUS) x diamond broker (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
3.9
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: G Watson (57)
8/1
11
4.7
9/2
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: N Yadi (54)
9/2
6g racer's edge (AUS) x why won't she work (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
5.5
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (55.5)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.