Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, March 30

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1609m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.33 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
T: J O'Dea
R: D J Evans (55.5)
10/9
5g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: A Little Divided, Bettsie, Jobeth, Prinsipe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/6F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
4/6F
3g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
14.5
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x nuryeva (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.75 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (59.5)
7/4F
8g elvstroem (AUS) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (57.5)
11/4
5m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4
T: J Rowan
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
11/4
4
5.2
Jordan (3)
9/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
9/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
7
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: D J Evans (52.5)
20/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 3 - Marry Me@townsville T.C. (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.09 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: J O'Dea
R: G D Kliese (59)
4/5F
5m jet spur (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/8
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
11/8
4g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
4.6
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: D Hayse (56.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.6
12/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
12/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x leander hall (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Tsvl Carnival 15-29 July-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.57 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5F
T: R C Ludwig
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (56)
15/4
5m ready's image (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.6
15/1
T: E G Snelling
R: D J Evans (57.5)
15/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (56)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
66/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: F Edwards (56)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.9
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (56)
66/1
5g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Host An Event @ Ttc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.37 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: G T Hickmott
R: D Hayse (59)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Ebony Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
7/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.1
9/4
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (57)
9/4
3f sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
5.4
15/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (55)
15/2
3f warhead (AUS) x craiglea ice (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
5
8.2
15/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
15/1
3f clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
6
8.6
12/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
7
8.8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (54)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: E J Covell
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x special licence (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
9
10
Libero (8)
200/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (55)
200/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
23
200/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (57)
200/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x lollipops (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Race 6 - Canadian Club Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.80 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (56)
7/1
3f furio (AUS) x parmigiana (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/4F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x hail stone (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Julie Russell
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
4/1
6m keeper (AUS) x ismailia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
13/2
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
13/2
5
5.1
11/4
T: A M Comerford
R: F Edwards (58)
11/4
3f wonderful world (AUS) x two fingers (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
6
13.4
14/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: P Cullen (59)
14/1
4m equiano (FR) x halo amore (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Visit Cluden Park Nth Qld (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Q Krogh (52)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: F J Wieland
R: F Edwards (56.5)
15/4
3
0.5
9/4F
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (58.5)
9/4F
5g real saga (AUS) x snappy gift (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
4
0.6
11/2
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Cullen (55)
11/2
4g oratorio (IRE) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
0.9
15/4
T: R A Long
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
15/4
4g excites (AUS) x wagtail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: W Hetherington
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
30/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
6
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: D J Evans (52.5)
8/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.8
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: N Yadi (54)
150/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x supera (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.