Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Townsville Rsl Functions-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.51 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (60.5)
2/1F
5g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Robert Burow
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: T W Butts
R: C Whiteley (58)
6/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (57)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Sheargold (60)
66/1
8g hard spun (USA) x palace flirt (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
4.8
15/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.6
Lushan (2)
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
14/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Townsville Rsl Cadets Kids Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Happy Bubbles, Jessej,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: O Chillemi
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
4/7F
3g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
4
6.2
25/1
T: R Baker
R: P Cullen (54)
25/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.4
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54.5)
7/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
7.4
30/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
8
8.5
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (54)
12/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 3 - Townsville Rsl Lavaracks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: N Day (57.5)
16/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x secret selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
9/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
9/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.6
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
15/4
4m helmet (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
25/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.4
11/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
11/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.4
150/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms N Nelson (53.5)
150/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x court ablaze (AUS) (court command (AUS))
8
8.6
Bento (10)
100/1
T: G F Sewell
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
100/1
5m delzao (AUS) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8.7
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/1
5m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
100/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
9.1
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Cullen (57.5)
150/1
12
10.6
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
11.3
66/1
T: J E Barr
R: Lachlan Dodds (53)
66/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x matif (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
11.5
Maharg (7)
150/1
T: G F Sewell
R: M Abe (57)
150/1
3g escalation (IRE) x miss braveheart (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
15
13.3
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
150/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x snuffbox (AUS) (get square (AUS))
16
17.8
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Townsville Rsl Quinns Post-60 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (57.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56.5)
5/2F
3
2.3
50/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (54)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Wilson (58.5)
13/2
4g red element (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.5
Kanui (9)
4/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
4/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Zoe White (54)
100/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
60/1
8
5.2
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
4/1
3f all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Braydn Swaffer (57.5)
16/1
5g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.7
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
6.9
6/1
T: William Kenning
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Townsville Rsl Rewards (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
13/8F
5g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: D Finter
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/1
4g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
7/1
4m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
3.6
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
13/2
5
4.1
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: R Stagg
R: Michael Murphy (55)
80/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x private indy (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
11/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
6.7
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (57)
11/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.9
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
7.4
14/1
T: J P Caught
R: Adam Spinks (61)
14/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.4
15/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (56.5)
15/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
9.4
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
20/1
6g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Townsville Rsl Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (55)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: L A Wright
R: W D'Avila (57)
16/1
2g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
15/1
4
2.7
20/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
12/1
2c wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Wilson (55)
6/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (55)
40/1
2f wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
5.9
Dalon (1)
15/4
T: G E Coleman
R: J Felix (57)
15/4
9
6.1
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
100/1
2g excites (AUS) x icy heights (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
11
6.4
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Michael Murphy (57)
100/1
2c top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Townsville Rsl Garrisons (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/4F
5g red arrow (AUS) x all charisma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Zoe White (54)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.3
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x wyndella (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
5
2.8
Tecza (3)
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (58)
20/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
3
Misc (6)
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
15/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (54)
20/1
3f duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
3.9
150/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (54)
150/1
10
4.1
66/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adam Spinks (52)
66/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
4.5
4/1
T: J P Caught
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
4/1
5m freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
4.7
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
5/1
4m trusting (AUS) x hurry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
5.7
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: K Stone (54)
100/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
5.8
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
8/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x la guardia (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
15
6.6
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x perfect show (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
16
7.1
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.