Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, December 27

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Moscato Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: R C Ludwig
R: K Rockett (59)
9/10F
3f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Battle (4)
7/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
7/4
3
2.9
11/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R McMahon (56)
11/2
3g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x salsbeel (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
20/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x clementina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.6
25/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
10.9
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Pawsey (54)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Brown Brothers Zibibbo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
11/2
2f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: River Of Love,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J E Barr
R: N Day (56)
5/2F
3
0.4
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R McMahon (57)
15/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
4
0.9
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (56)
3/1
2f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (56)
16/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (58)
11/1
2c top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
2f sea zulu (AUS) x destined to reign (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
8.7
50/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: S Pawsey (55.5)
50/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x tux (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.7
15/4
T: R B Bowen
R: S Sheargold (56)
15/4
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.30 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: N Day (57.5)
5/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bud Ricks, Deconi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (55.5)
25/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
11/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x raise the crown (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
2.6
100/1
T: C J Hurle
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
12/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Cullen (55.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
4.4
5/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
5/4F
9
4.6
16/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: K Rockett (57.5)
16/1
4g keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
6.2
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (56)
100/1
3g congrats (USA) x trezevant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Hayse (57.5)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.3
50/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x farlara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
14
9.3
15/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
15/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Release Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/5F
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
1/5F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (54)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
6g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: W Hetherington
R: P Romeo (54)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Julie Russell
R: F Edwards (54)
40/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
6.5
50/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Pawsey (54)
100/1
7m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 5 - Wedding Venues Townsville-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
7/2
6g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
25/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (58)
13/4
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
15/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (54)
15/2
5
2.8
15/8F
T: T W Butts
R: D Adam (64.5)
15/8F
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (54)
25/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
9
16.4
7/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
7/1
5m reset (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Happy And Safe Holiday (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9F
T: R C Ludwig
R: K Rockett (60.5)
4/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
25/1
7m clang (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (56.5)
16/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/1
6g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.4
Kirabo (5)
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (57.5)
12/1
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: C Whiteley (58)
12/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Romeo (54)
80/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
30/1
7g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
10
6.2
Safdie (9)
30/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
100
40/1
T: E G Snelling
R: P Cullen (57.5)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Brown Brothers Country Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: Tracy Simmons
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/4
6m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paseeto, Uratta Belle,
This nick: 23 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R McMahon (58)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (57)
9/1
6g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
9/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x huamulan (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (54)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: P Cullen (54)
40/1
6m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (54)
20/1
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (61)
20/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
4.3
10/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
10/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
4.5
100/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
8g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
12
5.3
14/1
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (54.5)
14/1
13
5.8
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.