Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Star 106.3 (Bm69) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.17 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze, Judestar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J E McConachy
R: Elyce Smith (53.5)
5/2F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2
0.1
13/4
T: W E Winters
R: S Sheargold (55)
13/4
4
3.3
6/1
T: T W Butts
R: Rachel Shred (56)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Romeo (57)
7/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.8
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
16/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
4.9
80/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (54)
80/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.9
11/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (54)
11/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Townsville Bulletin Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.69 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
4g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Resplendence,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (59)
7/1
3
1.5
16/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
15/1
4g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: A R Bailey
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
11/4F
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/4F
4g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Elyce Smith (52)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (58.5)
12/1
6g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rachel Shred (51)
9/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (56)
14/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
7.6
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x snuffbox (AUS) (get square (AUS))
12
8.8
150/1
T: R J Cussons
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
4g all american (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
9.3
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
100/1
3g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
14
9.7
150/1
T: R J Cussons
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
3f mosayter (USA) x yes she can (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Hunting House (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.05 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/2F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (62)
5/2F
4g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: S Massingham
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
15/2
5g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/1
4m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: R Wiggins (59)
13/2
6m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
4/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
80/1
5m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
7
2.8
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
9
3.4
Buxton (8)
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
12/1
10
3.5
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Elyce Smith (53)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.8
15/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
15/1
6g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
5.1
100/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
6g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
5.4
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59)
12/1
7g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.92 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Dalon (1)
6/4F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Falvelon,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (54)
10/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.1
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.2
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
3f wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Rachel Shred (51)
16/1
3c wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
9/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: R T Moller
R: G Watson (54)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
15/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
15/4
3f ferocity (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
6.6
14/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (54)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.3
Attique (10)
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
12/1
11
8.3
Hot Top (14)
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: P Cullen (54)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.7
150/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
10.2
Shunter (11)
150/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
3g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
15
10.7
80/1
T: R Baker
R: Elyce Smith (52)
80/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x salsbeel (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Channel 7 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.18 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
11/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baabulu, Matchless, Nuclear Sky, Temperate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (60)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.4
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: G W Dickson
R: G Watson (54)
20/1
7
2.5
9/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (54)
9/2
6g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
6.7
150/1
T: J G Dale
R: W D'Avila (54)
150/1
4g carrara (AUS) x school of fools (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
15.7
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: Ashley Butler (66)
16/1
7g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
Race 6 - Great Northern Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.14 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
3/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Aurora,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/4F
2f rothesay (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
3
4.5
Kodai (4)
9/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
9/2
2f sidereus (AUS) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: A M Comerford
R: P Romeo (55)
20/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.1
3/1
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
3/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.1
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: B Pengelly (55)
11/1
2f real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (55)
100/1
2f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.8
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Cullen (57)
80/1
9
9.8
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Elyce Smith (55)
40/1
2f zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.8
66/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (55)
66/1
11
11.3
11/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Cub Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.90 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: R Wiggins (54)
25/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyberspace, Galaxy Force, Gone Viral,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Malos (8)
9/4F
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
9/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.4
7/2
T: A M Comerford
R: C Whiteley (59)
7/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
0.5
12/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
12/1
6m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (51)
16/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
1.5
7/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (57)
7/2
4h carrara (AUS) x whatanaughty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
1.6
8/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms C Jokic (61)
8/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.8
Battle (5)
6/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (57)
6/1
9
5.6
100/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x because i am (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.