Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, September 17

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.09 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/10F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
11/2
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
1
Kirabo (1)
6/4
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
6/4
7g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
25/1
5
6
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54)
40/1
9g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Download Sky Racing Active Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lika Tiger, Smart Huss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
3f warhead (AUS) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
0.4
11/8F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59)
11/8F
3g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.5
5/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
5/2
3f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
0.8
10/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
10/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (57)
9/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54.5)
8/1
8
18.8
100/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: M Elliott (56)
100/1
3f rocker (AUS) x encosta's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 3 - Brown Brothers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.67 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Kinky Dreams, Orifica, Sundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Eroe (3)
11/4
T: R C McGuire
R: M Elliott (57.5)
11/4
5g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
2.4
3/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
3/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.8
200/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (57.5)
200/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
5
7.8
14/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (55.5)
14/1
4m bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
6
9.3
Seamad (5)
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57.5)
40/1
4g sea zulu (AUS) x sheisamadoozy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.4
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
10.7
100/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: F Edwards (55.5)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
10.8
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.3
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
50/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.5
30/1
T: C C Parry
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Canadian Club (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/4F
6g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.7
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (54)
40/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
6.2
11/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
11/2
5g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
6.3
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.1
11/4
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
11/4
5m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Ms M Young
R: G Watson (54)
60/1
8g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.91 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: A M Comerford
R: Ashley Butler (58)
11/4
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
11/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
16/1
5
3.1
66/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
6
3.2
11/4
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
11/4
5g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
Damky (9)
80/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
80/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
16/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56.5)
25/1
5g set alight (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
5.6
150/1
T: David A Jones
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
150/1
7m california dane (AUS) x expiate (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton & United Breweries-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (57)
8/1
5g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (59)
2/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
3
1.2
16/1
T: C C Parry
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
16/1
4
1.6
14/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: W D'Avila (56)
14/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
5g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
T: G W Dickson
R: M Elliott (55)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: D Simmons (54)
20/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
5g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.1
15/8F
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
15/8F
4g charge forward (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.1
150/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: F Edwards (54)
150/1
5m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (54)
16/1
12
6.8
9/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.11 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
7/2
5g makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spatsizi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
7/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/4F
6g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.2
5/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (56)
5/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (59)
16/1
8g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
6
3.1
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56)
80/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (57.5)
40/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.6
150/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
150/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
11.8
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57.5)
14/1
5g your song (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
14.6
Bochy (4)
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.