Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, January 21

Race 1 - Carlton&United Breweries-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7. Strategist
58.5  - 5/1
R: N Day
T: Ms J Ryan
5g written tycoon (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$17,000
2
0.1
6. Light Field
59  - 30/1
R: S Sheargold
T: Kelly Sheargold
6g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson
3
0.6
4. Fudging
56.5  - 15/2
R: Nicole Seymour
T: William Kenning
6g epaulette (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole
4
1.4
9. Strathcona
58  - 6/1
R: P Romeo
T: Megan Purvis
4g vancouver (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.6
3. Inner Spirit
58  - 13/4F
R: Isabella Teh
T: Matthew McGuire
5g wandjina (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
10. Eagle Eye Star
57.5  - 25/1
R: N Thomas
T: Sharlee D'Avila
7
2.1
11. Glorious Express
57.5  - 4/1
R: C Whiteley
T: S Massingham
6g zoustar (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
2.2
5. Air Blue
59  - 7/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Georgina Bourke
4g air force blue (USA) x even so (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
2.4
2. Validar
61.5  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: Georgina Bourke
6g toronado (IRE) x pasadera (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
2.9
12. Bones
55  - 10/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Georgina Bourke
6g eurozone (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
5.2
13. Rugged Roy
56  - 100/1
R: P Cullen
T: Ms M Young
7g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14
1. Tears To Glory (NZ)
63.5  - 50/1
R: C Spry
T: Patrick McGuire
Race 2 - Hygain Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Hell Of A Boy
56  - 4/15F
R: Isabella Teh
T: A M Comerford
5g eurozone (AUS) x helvetica (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Arial, Onehelvason, Time To Boogie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.2
5. Sea Echo
56  - 20/1
R: P Romeo
T: David Reynolds
7g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
3
2.2
4. Pluckercarn
57.5  - 15/4
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Troy Clive
5g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
3.7
2. Southern Swing
57  - 8/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
Race 3 - Brown Brothers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9. Talk Crazy
53.5  - 11/4
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
4m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayden Boy, Magic Belinda,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10. Harlow Queen
55  - 7/4F
R: N Day
T: Chris Anderson
3f better than ready (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.3
3. Mishani Patriot
54.5  - 15/1
R: Nicole Seymour
T: Tracy Simmons
6g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
4
2.4
4. Sea Stitch
57.5  - 15/4
R: P Romeo
T: David Reynolds
5g sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
1. Mango Tango Wine
54.5  - 15/4
R: Isabella Teh
T: Matthew McGuire
4g astern (AUS) x graciela (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
7. Paparazzi Rocket
55.5  - 20/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
4m beldify (AUS) x paparazzi (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.5
5. Jester Statement
55.5  - 60/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: Ms L McCormack
8
8.5
6. Justa Bon
55.5  - 50/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Ms L McCormack
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x hurghada (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.5
8. Rothgurl
55.5  - 30/1
R: S Sheargold
T: F J Wieland
4m rothesay (AUS) x la isla bonita (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitavite Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.47 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Higher Realm
58.5  - 7/4F
R: C Spry
T: O Chillemi
5g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.8
3. Lily Ofthe Glen
54  - 15/8
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: R J Miller
3
1.8
2. Sylvester
54  - 7/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: Sharlee D'Avila
7g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing/Inspire Syndicate
4
2
5. Hit Snooze
54  - 9/4
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Georgina Bourke
5
11.3
6. Music Scene
54  - 66/1
R: P Romeo
T: David Reynolds
10g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.25 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9. Redavni
56.5  - 7/4F
R: C Whiteley
T: Ms J Ryan
3f invader (AUS) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charmist, Hopeful Star, Kaytee Reinado,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.1
2. Aglot
58  - 7/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Sharlee D'Avila
3g kobayashi (AUS) x fast entry (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
13. Dominant Rose
51.5  - 11/2
R: Isabella Teh
T: Georgina Bourke
3f wandjina (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter Malpass
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
4
1.2
10. Catch Dis
55.5  - 100/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: Ms L McCormack
3f churchill (IRE) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
5
1.6
3. Borgov
58  - 7/2
R: N Thomas
T: F J Wieland
3g invader (AUS) x fast folk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.8
6. Simply Beans
57.5  - 8/1
R: S Sheargold
T: F J Wieland
3f spill the beans (AUS) x simply rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.3
8. Runaway Kiss
57  - 12/1
R: N Day
T: Georgina Bourke
8
2.7
5. Conquered Journey
55.5  - 60/1
R: Krysten Swaffer
T: R J Miller
3g the mission (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.7
15. Mersey Girl
54  - 80/1
R: P Romeo
T: Georgina Bourke
3f top echelon (AUS) x liverpool jane (AUS) (captain gerrard (IRE))
10
3.9
11. Tycoon Cindy
55.5  - 25/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: O Chillemi
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
11
11.7
7. Getonthedragon
57  - 9/1
R: A Layt
T: L J Hatch
12
15
14. Winning Ruby
54  - 100/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Ms L McCormack
3f winning rupert (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
13
15.5
1. Razzo
59  - 100/1
R: M Abe
T: Scott Seymour
3g defcon (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Next Raceday Sunday 29/1 (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.14 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9. Foreverede
51  - 25/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: Stephen Bush
7m tickets (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8. Victory For Us
54  - 6/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: A M Comerford
4g ready for victory (AUS) x our lotte (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
3. Smarty Lee
57  - 8/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: O Chillemi
5g smart missile (AUS) x kristy lee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
7. Anselmo
54  - 9/4F
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Troy Clive
5g real saga (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
2. Nebaraz
59  - 15/2
R: M Abe
T: S Massingham
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jitterbug (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
6. Alita
54  - 20/1
R: P Romeo
T: David Reynolds
7
3.1
4. Cunnamulla
56  - 11/2
R: N Day
T: S Massingham
6g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.4
1. Vaporizing
60  - 13/4
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ms J Hassett
6g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
7.7
5. Dynamic Artist
54  - 14/1
R: N Thomas
T: Alby Molino
3g adelaide (IRE) x chase the wind (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.