Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 6

Race 1 - Inglis & Son Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.52
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x play dirty (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
F
T: T D CAREY
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
F
4m marechal (AUS) x strathpark (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.8
T: A D BOURKE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x sweet dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.5
T: B O COX
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
4m red ransom (USA) x memories (USA) (hail the pirates (USA))
5
3.4
T: PATRICK FRAZIER
R: JACOB RULE (55.00)
4g keltrice (AUS) x pash (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: SIMON MILLER (55.50)
2g arazi (USA) x flippit (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
5.6
T: JOHN WEST
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
5m rubiton (AUS) x biding time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
6.3
T: P S CLANCY
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
9
6.5
T: P S CLANCY
R: R SUE-SAN (52.50)
2f half hennessy (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
10
7.9
T: V T NOLEN
R: J DUFFY (54.00)
4g street cry (IRE) x royal empire (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
11
8
KEGNEY (15)
T: J A FRASER
R: R BEATTIE (58.00)
3g brief truce (USA) x darvolant (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
8.5
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (56.00)
3f beautiful crown (USA) x vellykket dame (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
9.5
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (58.00)
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x voltique (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
14
15.6
T: MS T ANDERSON
R: MS S HUNTER (56.00)
3f high rolling (AUS) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 2 - Inglis & Son Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.59 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5.00
T: P S CLANCY
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
5.00
3f high rolling (AUS) x hightec (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
Winning siblings: Super Return, Tediz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5.00
T: P S CLANCY
R: R SUE-SAN (52.50)
5.00
2f sports works (AUS) x nice touch (NZ) (sackford (USA))
3
1.2
5.00
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: J PENZA (55.50)
5.00
2g choisir (AUS) x gliding sovereign (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
4
2.1
5.00
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
5.00
5g xaar (GB) x c. sharp (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
5
3.7
5.00
T: P A SWEENEY
R: B P WARD (54.00)
5.00
2f legion (AUS) x keynotes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.9
5.00
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
5.00
4g planchet (AUS) x brilliant vixen (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
4.5
5.00
T: JOHN WEST
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
5.00
8
5.2
5.00
T: G J ROLFE
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
5.00
9
5.8
5.00
T: G J COLVIN
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
5.00
4m marwina (AUS) x kestrel belle (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
10
8.3
MATEUS (9)
5.00
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
5.00
4m beautiful crown (USA) x falling boulder (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
11
10.1
5.00F
T: L S DOOLAN
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
5.00F
Race 3 - Wolf Blas Country Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.30 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
REBOOT (11)
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
3f reset (AUS) x still bragging (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Done Singing, Golden Dragon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
THROB (2)
F
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (58.50)
F
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.3
T: MS T ANDERSON
R: B P WARD (57.50)
3g clang (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
4
4.5
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: A GAIN (59.00)
3g brahms (USA) x dark eyed lady (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (60.50)
3g dash for cash (AUS) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
5.9
T: J W SCOBIE
R: B MURPHY (57.50)
3g way of light (USA) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
6.9
T: A R OSBORNE
R: S NOLEN (57.50)
3g hillman (AUS) x latin heart (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
7.1
T: R T WATERS
R: J MACONACHIE (57.00)
3g bel esprit (AUS) x thank you ma'am (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
17.9
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
3f jeune (GB) x most beautiful (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Mtcwagga.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:26.31 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
NEYLABU (15)
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (54.50)
3f fubu (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
F
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.50)
F
4m archway (IRE) x mutually (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.3
T: L S DOOLAN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
4
3.5
T: M M HARTNEY
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
4g racer's edge (AUS) x midas miss (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
4.3
T: D A BAILEY
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
4g zorro's lad (AUS) x madame misty (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
5.6
T: J W SCOBIE
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
7m sports works (AUS) x bella belle (AUS) (prince tattenham (AUS))
7
6.9
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (54.00)
6g song of tara (IRE) x maid of oden (AUS) (nordic prince (AUS))
8
7
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
9
9
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x rahira (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
11.2
T: G J COLVIN
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.50)
3g alannan (USA) x angel on high (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
11
12.9
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
12
13.3
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
4m abassi (AUS) x cobra queen (AUS) (cobra (NZ))
13
14
T: K M SWEENEY
R: J PENZA (57.00)
14
17
T: JODIE BOHR
R: SIMON MILLER (55.00)
5m sports works (AUS) x universal theme (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Wagga Wagga Marketplace (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.42 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (56.50)
Winning siblings: The Take,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
F
T: P S CLANCY
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
F
4m strategic (AUS) x theta (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
T: W CAMP
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
4g marwina (AUS) x stella d'oro (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
4
3.6
T: W G CARROLL
R: J PENZA (56.00)
5
3.7
T: L T HODGSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
4m marwina (AUS) x stunning echo (AUS) (warren hill (IRE))
6
3.8
T: JODIE BOHR
R: SIMON MILLER (54.00)
5m zariz (AUS) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
7
4.4
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
4m high rolling (AUS) x buran breeze (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
8
6.2
T: FIONA SCHNEIDERS
R: J MACONACHIE (55.50)
3g racer's edge (AUS) x spartacular (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
7.5
T: P F MAHER
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
10
8.3
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
3g estambul (ARG) x price of love (AUS) (fun's a fortune (AUS))
11
10.2
T: K F HANLEY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
4g easy rocking (AUS) x pretty busy (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
12
13.7
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: J GALEA (54.50)
2f bold expectation (AUS) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
13
14.7
KELKYLA (12)
T: P F MAHER
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
5m keltrice (AUS) x elise maree (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
14
23.9
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (54.00)
6m armidale (AUS) x kuttime lady (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 6 - Patinack Farm Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:24.93 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J PENZA (59.00)
3g royal academy (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: MARK SCHMETZER
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
3
1.3
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
4g viscount (AUS) x classique royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.4
T: K R PARSONS
R: S PAWSEY (57.00)
4g king's best (USA) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.7
T: P F MAHER
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
4m toy pindarri (NZ) x just a knockout (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
6
5.4
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.00)
4m orpen (USA) x deni (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
5.7
F
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (55.00)
F
8
6.3
T: B WITT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
4m legal opinion (AUS) x gay gi gi (AUS) (blu tusmani (USA))
9
7
T: G P VELLA
R: N SOUQUET (55.50)
5g high rolling (AUS) x bold elba (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
10
8.1
T: V T NOLEN
R: B P WARD (54.00)
5g skalato (AUS) x zorica's edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
8.4
T: JODIE BOHR
R: SIMON MILLER (55.00)
8g abassi (AUS) x zephyrelle (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
12
9.6
CATHULA (16)
T: P W BURGUN
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
5g catbird (AUS) x our hula girl (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
13
11.8
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
4g bianconi (USA) x drumben (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
14
12
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
15
15.3
KEIKOGI (15)
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x attire (USA) (wild again (USA))
16
21
T: G J MCDONALD
R: C QUILTY (54.00)
7g volksraad (GB) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold Hcp (77) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.02 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7.00
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
7.00
5g show a heart (AUS) x never late (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cardiobeat, Devils Melody, Falontime,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3.40F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (56.50)
3.40F
3
2.8
26.00
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
26.00
4g super jet (USA) x mio bibi (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
5.6
6.00
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
6.00
6g commands (AUS) x follow the fashion (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
5.7
7.00
T: L S DOOLAN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (58.00)
7.00
6
7.1
15.00
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
15.00
6m lochrae (AUS) x waterford (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
9.2
5.00
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.50)
5.00
6g volcanic prince (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
9.9
SOBEIT (6)
10.00
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
10.00
6g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
9
15.8
4.60
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (55.50)
4.60
4m belong to me (USA) x bellataine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
20.5
13.00
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: A GAIN (54.00)
13.00
6g telesto (NZ) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 8 - 80th Birthday Tom Patton (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.39 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: C A TYACK
R: R BENSLEY (60.00)
6g danasuria (AUS) x rose addict (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: T D CAREY
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
6g marwina (AUS) x our ollie (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
3
0.5
F
T: P S CLANCY
R: R SUE-SAN (55.50)
F
5m desert king (IRE) x lady echo (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
4
1.9
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
4m dolphin street (FR) x accent (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
5
2.1
BIFRAAR (10)
T: G M DURYEA
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
5g fraar (USA) x romanistic (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.2
T: P F MAHER
R: J DUFFY (51.00)
4m toy pindarri (NZ) x nice and easy (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
3.8
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: J PENZA (54.00)
3f street cry (IRE) x very fine (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
4.8
T: G P VELLA
R: A GAIN (54.50)
9
9.7
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
8m leica kenmare (AUS) x ballysally (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
10
10.1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (58.00)
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x stockwell poetess (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
11
10.4
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: SIMON MILLER (58.50)
4g king of roses (AUS) x alumni (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
16.2
T: R J WADDELL
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
7m first norman (USA) x molecule (AUS) (phar feather (USA))
13
17.6
T: K A DAVISON
R: B P WARD (58.00)
4m high yield (USA) x no no annette (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 9 - Coca-Cola Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.04 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: B MURPHY (57.00)
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
F
T: T P DONNELLY
R: J MACONACHIE (57.00)
F
3
1.5
T: L D WALSH
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
4m testa rossa (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.7
T: G J COLVIN
R: A GAIN (54.00)
4g telesto (USA) x musical spy (AUS) (prince spy (IRE))
5
3.6
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
5m lochrae (AUS) x county lassie (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
7.6
T: P A SWEENEY
R: B P WARD (54.50)
5g el moxie (USA) x nomadic (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
8.2
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.50)
6g strategic (AUS) x muffin (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.7
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: R SUE-SAN (52.50)
4m zariz (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
8.9
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: MS K McEWEN (53.50)
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
10.4
T: JODIE BOHR
R: SIMON MILLER (54.00)
11
10.7
T: JOHN WEST
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4m high rolling (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
11.8
T: K F HANLEY
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
5g dangerous (AUS) x mexi prego (AUS) (prego (IRE))
13
11.9
GOTH (7)
T: R T WATERS
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
6g dracula (AUS) x critique (AUS) (boucher (USA))
14
12
SWARTHY (17)
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
8g danehill (USA) x yodells (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
15
12.1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS R FREEMAN (58.50)
4g fubu (AUS) x eye of the dragon (AUS) (salieri (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.