Breednet Results

WAGGA - Tuesday, March 9

Race 1 - XXXX Gold (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.41 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Defy (1)
9/4
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/4
7g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/4
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (55)
11/4
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: G Colvin
3
1.5
Dhiaga (5)
10/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Kissick (57)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
4
2.4
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
9/1
4m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
6/4F
T: W G Carroll
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
6/4F
6g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Wagga Gold Cup Carnival Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (60)
4/7F
4g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
12/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x stellar vinia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (55)
10/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Duffy (55)
10/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Kissick (57)
16/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
10
4.7
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55)
9/1
11
5.8
80/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
80/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x guilder (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
6
Sunbelt (14)
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
14
20.9
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Josh Richards (55)
150/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Town Plate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Fully Maxed, Husslin Humph,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
4/1
2c scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
3
2.1
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lucy o'charlemagne (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.2
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
4
Cato (4)
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
7
7.4
60/1
T: A L McRae
R: Billy Owen (59)
60/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (58.5)
100/1
9
9.8
One El (10)
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
25/1
3g sun of may (AUS) x princess lilly (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
9.9
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58.5)
60/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
11
10.6
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x magicconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
11
14/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
14/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x unforgivable woman (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Wagga Gold Cup May 7 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.2
9/10F
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/10F
3f magic albert (AUS) x dantains spirit (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $50000
3
1.5
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Simon Miller (58)
25/1
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: J Marzol
4
2.5
20/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.7
14/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55.5)
14/1
6
2.9
Baria (7)
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
11/1
3f outreach (AUS) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Kissick (57.5)
7/1
8
3.2
80/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58)
80/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
3.3
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
12/1
10
3.4
40/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Heagney (57.5)
40/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sonic queen (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
11
4.1
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
80/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x perfect scout (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
4.3
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (58)
20/1
4m cluster (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
6.2
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
100/1
5m tickets (AUS) x sutton breeze (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
14
18.8
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (58)
50/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hey betty (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
Race 5 - Good Luck Another One (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.21 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
12/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Accuse, Incrimination, Terrifying,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sutherland
2
1
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/2
5g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.2
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
30/1
4
1.5
11/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
11/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
1.6
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/1
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
4/1F
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (63)
8/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
30/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: J H Taylor
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
20/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
11
4.9
20/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x just another (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
5
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (59.5)
20/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
13
5.6
50/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
50/1
9g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
7
Soviet (13)
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (55)
16/1
6g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
7.1
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Good Luck Allan Hull (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Heni Ede (57)
5/2
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tulla Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/4F
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
0.3
13/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (61)
13/2
4m dissident (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.4
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
20/1
11g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: Josh Richards (57)
20/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.8
9/2
T: J A Rooney
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
9/2
7m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
2.1
Enigami (13)
8/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
8/1
10m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
2.5
12/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 7 - Mtc Ladies Day May 29 Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/4
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Splendaba, Zontario,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
3
1.9
Quideem (11)
60/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Travers (55)
60/1
6g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2
11/8F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (61)
11/8F
4g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.5
Elenara (10)
9/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.6
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: J Duffy (55.5)
150/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Scott Collings
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
10/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
6.4
4/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Kissick (58)
4/1
9
6.5
80/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
80/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7
200/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
200/1
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57.5)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
7.5
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.