Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, February 19

Race 1 - Riverina Concretors Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15. Bold Offa
55.5  - 6/1
R: Damon Budler
T: A L McRae
3c bon hoffa (AUS) x bold countess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4. Keynes Time
57  - 16/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: G P Vella
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: G Vella
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Eternity Bloodstock
3
2.8
3. Deepmind
57.5  - 5/4F
R: Nick Heywood
T: Matthew Dale
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Lion Rock Bloodstock/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
4.3
10. Leisure Games
55  - 40/1
R: J Lyon
T: V T Nolen
3f reward for effort (AUS) x password (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
4.6
11. Lots Of Fiddees
55  - 9/2
R: Ms L Day
T: Ms D Scott
3f zebedee (GB) x arpitan (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.2
1. Big Time Charlie
57  - 8/1
R: Jack Martin
T: Luke Pepper
3c myboycharlie (IRE) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.8
9. I Am Spirited
55  - 10/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: N J Osborne
3f i am invincible (AUS) x spirit mania (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
7.9
6. Theclan
57  - 100/1
R: M A Cahill
T: P S Clancy
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x golden sally (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
8.1
5. Rain Boy
57  - 80/1
R: Billy Owen
T: David Fraser
3g your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
10.6
7. Diamond Carat
55  - 15/2
R: M Travers
T: Michael Travers
Race 2 - Navigate Advisors T Patton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.07 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Roman
55.5  - 9/2
R: M A Cahill
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
Winning siblings: Merc, Mercurial Lad, Solar Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7. Street Cred
53.5  - 9/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: M J Smith
6g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
1. She's All In
59  - 15/4
R: Ms W Costin
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
6m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
6.6
6. Regal Toff
55  - 9/1
R: A Layt
T: P Niceforo
7g toorak toff (AUS) x kemizengo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8
3. Gwennybegg
52  - 5/2F
R: Molly Bourke
T: G Boucher
6m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.5
4. Think More
55.5  - 13/2
R: Simon Miller
T: S A McIntosh
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
7
9.7
5. Sharlie
55  - 10/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Ms D Scott
6m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.6
8. Estaverdi
55  - 100/1
R: B Fliedner
T: Michael Travers
5m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
Race 3 - Riverina Volkswagon Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Magnetic
57.5  - 3/1
R: M A Cahill
T: L & T Corstens
4g press statement (AUS) x lucky direction (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
4
5. Wilkshire
57.5  - 12/1
R: Ms R Freeman
T: Anthony Mountney
3g star turn (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Mountney
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$92,500
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Lavalle
3
4.2
4. Smuggler's Run
57.5  - 9/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
4g wanted (AUS) x lady angelica (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.5
2. Oh No Mikki
58  - 7/4F
R: Billy Owen
T: K R Dryden
3g mikki isle (JPN) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.4
7. Eastern Breeze
54  - 50/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: P S Clancy
4m all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.1
1. Deep Space
55  - 8/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: K A Davison
5g deep field (AUS) x sherocksmyworld (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.2
8. Pretty Extreme
55  - 20/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: K P Weir
8
7.8
9. Eillod
52  - 100/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: R J Steiner
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - M. M. Adelaide Yearlings Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11. Anchorage
56.5  - 7/4
R: Billy Owen
T: Matthew Dale
3f capitalist (AUS) x damedge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2
0.2
3. Onya Lional
59  - 8/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: G P Vella
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x psyche (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.2
7. Merry Beach
58.5  - 9/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Matthew Dale
4
1.6
1. Honour The Legend
59  - 25/1
R: N Souquet
T: Mitchell Beer
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zillow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
6. Hello Jack
58.5  - 13/8F
R: M A Cahill
T: Scott Collings
3g super one (AUS) x bonjour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.6
12. Cambridge Rules
56.5  - 60/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: N J Osborne
3f vancouver (AUS) x parker's piece (NZ) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.2
2. Luck Of Pluck
59  - 100/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: R Cole
4g pluck (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.6
9. Cool Manners
57  - 40/1
R: Simon Miller
T: J D Whitelaw
4m scissor kick (AUS) x no manners (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.2
15. Bobcat Bear
59  - 150/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: R Cole
7g bearcat (AUS) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
10
8.6
5. Boxing Day
58.5  - 30/1
R: J Mallyon
T: G M Duryea
3g fighting sun (AUS) x waitaha prophecy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.9
10. Decision At Dawn
57  - 100/1
R: M Travers
T: Doug Vickers
12
9.2
8. Alert As
55.5  - 40/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C Heywood
5m alert (ARG) x citi joy (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
13
10.3
16. Stay At Home
57  - 100/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: P A Sweeney
4g epaulette (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Jrc Electrical Services (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Dunvegan
60  - 16/1
R: Simon Miller
T: D J O'Prey
5g wandjina (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson / Mick Price Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
0.1
5. Zarsnip
58.5  - 30/1
R: A Layt
T: G J Colvin
6g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
0.3
7. Loose Love
57.5  - 8/1
R: M A Cahill
T: Todd Smart
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
4
0.6
4. Willybeafactor
59.5  - 8/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Dimitropoulos
5
1.2
1. Isola Sacra (NZ)
58.5  - 7/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
5m sacred falls (NZ) x capriella (GB) (marju (IRE))
6
1.5
6. Dolphina
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Mallyon
T: T P Donnelly
4m casino prince (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.8
11. Diamond Star
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Billy Owen
T: K R Dryden
3f stratum star (AUS) x diamond player (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
4
8. Delivered
55.5  - 14/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C Heywood
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.2
12. Zoulon
55.5  - 10/1
R: Ms L Day
T: D J O'Prey
4g zoustar (AUS) x calypso queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.5
13. Spirit Of Freedom
55  - 40/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: Ms D Scott
4m unencumbered (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.7
9. Royal Gun Salute
57  - 20/1
R: Jack Martin
T: Andrew Dale
4g shooting to win (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
73.2
10. Bonvalante
53.5  - 4/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: G J Colvin
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 6 - Iron Jack Showcase Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Legal Award
57  - 11/2
R: Ms W Costin
T: Ms D Scott
4g shamus award (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2
1.5
5. Salute Again
58.5  - 15/1
R: Billy Owen
T: W G Carroll
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kehigh Developments, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1.6
6. Kaurava
58  - 6/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Craig Weeding
3f ajaya (GB) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.3
10. Geminids
57  - 9/1
R: J Mallyon
T: N F Gardner
3f super one (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.9
14. Sham (NZ)
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: T P Donnelly
6
3.8
9. Bring A Dame
57  - 9/2
R: Ms L Day
T: D J O'Prey
4m sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.6
7. Side Show Bob
58  - 100/1
R: J Lyon
T: Graham Byatt
3g sidestep (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.7
15. Express Cash
54  - 20/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: D J Perryman
6m strategic (AUS) x express lane (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
4.8
13. Perfect Sun
55  - 4/1F
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C Heywood
4m fighting sun (AUS) x perfect scout (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
4.9
16. Majestic Lilly (NZ)
56.5  - 100/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: Andrew Sheahan
4m zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
7.8
3. Fille Cheesesteak
58.5  - 9/1
R: R Bensley
T: Pat Murphy
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x fete fille (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
10.4
8. The Pink Fox
55.5  - 40/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: T P Donnelly
4m foxwedge (AUS) x flamingo lake (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
13
11.1
4. Oahu Gaze
58.5  - 13/2
R: Jack Martin
T: G P Vella
5g intergaze (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - M. M. Gold Coast March (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9. Landmine
57  - 11/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C Heywood
8g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: RUSSETING, Jen See See,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1
3. Stand Your Ground
58  - 20/1
R: Madison Waters
T: N F Gardner
5m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
1.2
2. Gironde
60.5  - 10/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: G J Colvin
5g war (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2021 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
1.5
11. Carnival Miss
57.5  - 30/1
R: A Layt
T: G J Colvin
4m zariz (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
1.6
15. Kinross
55.5  - 20/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Shane Bloomfield
4m panzer division (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
1.7
5. Canzonet
59.5  - 15/1
R: Ms R Freeman
T: Anthony Mountney
7
2.7
1. Emma's Gift
58.5  - 11/8F
R: Molly Bourke
T: K R Dryden
8
2.9
7. Certain Shaft
58.5  - 12/1
R: M A Cahill
T: P J Morgan
6g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
4.6
13. Blessed Award
57  - 14/1
R: M Travers
T: Michael Travers
4g shamus award (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
6.2
14. French Factor
56  - 20/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: Andrew Sheahan
4m the factor (USA) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.1
12. My Solaki
56  - 15/4
R: Damon Budler
T: G Dimitropoulos
5g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.8
6. Classic Fastnet
59.5  - 40/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: G L Connell
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Newhaven Park Ctry C'ships-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.08 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6. Another One
57.5  - 6/4F
R: Nick Heywood
T: G J Colvin
4g super one (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: El Casco, Oh No Not Again, Oneira,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: G Colvin
2
0.5
9. Tap 'n' Run
56  - 4/1
R: Jack Martin
T: R T Stubbs
3
4.5
10. Gusonic
56  - 20/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Ms D Scott
5g magnus (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5
7. Blitzar
57.5  - 15/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C Heywood
5g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.5
8. Swagger (NZ)
57.5  - 30/1
R: J Mallyon
T: Mitchell Beer
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
3. Oamanikka
59  - 11/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Ms D Scott
5g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
7.9
14. Albert The Cat
56.5  - 30/1
R: Billy Owen
T: G M Duryea
8
8.1
4. Mr Moppett
59  - 30/1
R: Ms K Nisbet
T: P A Sweeney
4g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
8.7
2. Halo Warrior
59  - 8/1
R: M A Cahill
T: Ms D Scott
10
8.8
17. Fifty Carats
54  - 60/1
R: C Waddell
T: C Heywood
11
9.1
15. Tullaghan (NZ)
56  - 150/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
4g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
9.3
11. Scarlet Prince
56  - 25/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Mitchell Beer
3c casino prince (AUS) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
13
12
13. Nic's Hero
56  - 100/1
R: A Layt
T: G J Colvin
4g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
14
12.9
1. Mnementh
59  - 15/1
R: N Souquet
T: Mitchell Beer
5g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
15
14.7
16. Snowbella
55.5  - 50/1
R: R Bensley
T: Mitchell Beer
4m so you think (NZ) x fulton (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
15
14.7
5. Power Me Up (NZ)
59  - 50/1
R: J Lyon
T: Mitchell Beer
5g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
15
14.7
16. Snowbella
55.5  - 50/1
R: R Bensley
T: Mitchell Beer
4m so you think (NZ) x fulton (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.