Breednet Results

WALCHA - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Walcha Bowling Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.35 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Leon Cross
R: A Chau (54)
5/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Flick,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
10/1
5m spinning world (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.7
11/8F
T: Sally Torrens
R: M McGuren (57)
11/8F
4
1.9
7/2
T: A D McHardie
R: D Northey (55)
7/2
3f zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (56.5)
3/1
3f conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.3
2/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms R Murray (59)
2/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
Race 2 - Mj & Cm Rose Building Serv.Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.21 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: Scott Barker
R: Grace Willoughby (56.5)
9/2
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
5/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (54)
8/1
5m star witness (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: M McGuren (59)
14/1
5g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
5
3.4
2/1F
T: S Sampson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
2/1F
4g conatus (AUS) x st. louis blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
5.8
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
6/1
3f dixie prospect (USA) x youthful al (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
11.4
4/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
4/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x lockwina miss (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
26.2
9/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: C P Franklin (57)
9/1
7m kenfair (NZ) x earlstoun grace (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
9
27.2
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (55)
11/1
3f tickets (AUS) x scenarama (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Cathie Brennan Memorial Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.52 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: A D McHardie
R: M Paget (57.5)
3/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: G Snowden (58)
1/1F
3
9.6
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
11/1
5g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
12.6
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
25/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
13.9
5/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
5/2
4g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
18.3
20/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Grace Willoughby (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Productive Pasture Sol.-Bm50 (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.60 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Davor (7)
8/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
8/1
6g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Future Dreams, Pass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
3
4.3
5/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: M McGuren (57.5)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7.5
5/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (57)
5/1
5
8.9
Raymax (1)
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (58)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
10.3
5/2F
T: William Wain
R: Ms R Murray (59)
5/2F
6g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.5
14/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55.5)
14/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
11.9
13/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
13.2
5/2F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
5/2F
5m statue of liberty (USA) x passing by (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
19.5
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (57.5)
9/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 5 - Super Moto (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.02 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (58)
4/1
4m cougar power (AUS) x dreamalicious (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
3
0.3
2/1F
T: T G Payne
R: Mollie Partridge (59.5)
2/1F
7g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
0.4
7/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (61)
7/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
5
3
13/4
T: Barry S Smith
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
13/4
5g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
3.1
7/2
T: K R Hausfeld
R: A Chau (57.5)
7/2
9g falvelon (AUS) x caterina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: William Wain
R: Wendy Peel (60.5)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.