Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Wangaratta Bearings Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Turf,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
7.2
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Baldock (56)
4/1
6
9.4
Cherro (3)
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jacob Rule (56)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x classic vuitton (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.2
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (56)
13/2
8
10.3
25/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 2 - Refridgetech Heating Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: N D Girvan
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
7/4F
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brimming, Maasai Justice, Tequila Queen,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.7
9/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/4
4g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.5
5/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
9
20/1
T: Rocky Corbino
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
9
10.5
66/1
T: D L Boal
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
66/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x auralina (AUS) (golden aura (AUS))
10
22.5
100/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
100/1
5m hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.71
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
40/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euphorique,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/4F
3
2.1
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.4
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
11/4
4g desert king (IRE) x dark wine (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
400
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
3c reset (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Anytime Fitness Wangaratta-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Ms J Payne (54)
5/1
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (60)
15/8
3
1.6
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/4F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.5
7/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
7/1
5
6.7
30/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
30/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
11.7
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
5g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
11.9
20/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Yarrawonga Housing Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Sandon's Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
5m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
11/4F
4
4.2
11/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (60)
11/4
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.4
Humdrum (12)
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
8/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
7g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.6
15/2
T: L J Lake
R: J Keating (57.5)
15/2
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
5.8
7/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
7/1
6m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
30/1
10
8.5
66/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Samuel Payne (57)
66/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Beteasy Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Sorrida, Very Appealing,
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
0.4
6/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
6/1
4m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (58)
30/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
6
1.8
Bacosi (13)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
25/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x fabiarna (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
1.9
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
4m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
2.1
40/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
40/1
9
2.2
25/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Alana Kelly (54)
25/1
10
3
10/1
T: N J Allport
R: Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
6.5
16/1
T: Chris Nash
R: J Baldock (59.5)
16/1
12
8.7
14/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (59.5)
14/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Northo Hotel Wangaratta (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: La La Loopsy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Banger (12)
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Baldock (57)
16/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x smooth shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
8/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x bay miss (AUS) (bevoul (AUS))
5
2.3
11/4F
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (57.5)
11/4F
4g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
8/1
7
3.3
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
4/1
3f more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Lee Smith (58)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
8/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.2
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Rose Pearson (56)
100/1
6g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
12
5.4
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
20/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.