Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Sunday, January 17

Race 1 - Bi-Rite Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/8
3f brazen beau (AUS) x aces and angels (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57)
11/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Banks Racing, Torquay, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
1.7
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x legato (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
50/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (57)
50/1
3f magnus (AUS) x kenona lass (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
8.6
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
7/1
3f duporth (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Reflex Glass/J&T Joinery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Vionetta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
2
0.2
10/9F
T: D Binaisse
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/9F
3
5.2
5/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D Moor (58)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.4
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: C Newitt (59.5)
15/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.1
60/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
60/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
6
14.4
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (57.5)
80/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
17.6
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: R Beattie (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.73 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (58)
8/11F
4m pierro (AUS) x i presume (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fazioli,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (58)
3/1
3
3
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
4.2
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
4m redente (AUS) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
10.2
66/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58)
66/1
5m skilled (AUS) x maibelleen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
11.2
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x celestial show (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
15.2
200/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: R Beattie (58)
200/1
5m niconoise (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
10
25.2
200/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
200/1
8m king of prussia (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - 3ne & Edge Fm Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.91 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
5/2
4g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Demonize, Go Beau Jangles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Jamie Scott
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/8F
3
1
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
30/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x chancel (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: N Souquet (59.5)
25/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
Rokatta (13)
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Michael Poy (58)
14/1
7
7.4
16/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
16/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x vassar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
9.8
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
11
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.5
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
3g stryker (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
12
13.6
100/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - Dyson Bus Group (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.48 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (63)
5/2
5g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Colourful Achiever, Solidify, Subtitle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
15/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
15/4
5g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: KB Bloodstock
3
2.1
14/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
14/1
5m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.2
50/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (62)
50/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.7
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Lewis German (62)
9/2
4g zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
3.9
9/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Zoe Lloyd (59.5)
9/4F
4m turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Dean Holland (61)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Emily Brown (60)
40/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
10
7.5
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x malala (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Race 6 - Sportsbet (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
16/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
4/1
6m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/2F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Graham
4
3.3
7/2
T: R Tait
R: Zoe Lloyd (57)
7/2
6g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
9/2
7g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (59)
16/1
7
6
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
13/2
5g declaration of war (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.5
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Wangaratta Bearings (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.60 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
2/1F
6g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Makaties Keeper, Samer Way, Webster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: S V Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
3/1
5g real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
4g toronado (IRE) x ole rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
7.2
3/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
3/1
5m so you think (NZ) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.9
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9.7
Decker (5)
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (58.5)
60/1
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Emily Brown (59)
50/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Race 8 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.39 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (59)
5/4F
4g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
2
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (59)
15/2
3
2.8
13/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58)
13/2
5m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Riverina Downs
4
5
10/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
7.1
80/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57.5)
80/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
16/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
16/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.2
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
10
9.5
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
11
9.8
16/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59)
16/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
17.8
66/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (55)
66/1
6m master of design (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 9 - Wangaratta Chronicle (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kiata (13)
10/9F
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
10/9F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaniva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
6g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
1.7
14/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Kiran Quilty (60)
14/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
4
2
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
25/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (56.5)
40/1
5m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
2.9
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dark review (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
3.1
40/1
T: L J Lake
R: H Coffey (60.5)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
4.9
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (59)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Zoe Lloyd (58)
30/1
10
5.2
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
12/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
6.2
Orazio (10)
50/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (59)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
12
10.4
13/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
13/4
5g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.