Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Quick Plumbing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
4m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trainspotting,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: John Robertson (56.5)
80/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
Pique (11)
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
15/4
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/2
3f street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
2/1F
T: J T Conlan
R: C A Robertson (56)
2/1F
3c wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.7
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
150/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x salice (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
7
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (57)
6/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
9
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
60/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
60/1
5g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10
150/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Jamie Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
12
11
8/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
8/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x feast (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Up For Chall. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (58.5)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: K M Elford
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
14/1
3
3.1
11/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/8F
4
4.1
7/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
7/1
5
4.6
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
50/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: F Alesci (56)
12/1
3g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
25/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
10.6
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
40/1
12
16.6
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
150/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x cymbidium (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 3 - Emmetts W'beal Branch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Larissar, Svetla's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/7F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (54)
4/7F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C A Robertson (56)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.5
Conconi (11)
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
5/1
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
7.2
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
10/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x anjuna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
7
13
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
8
15.7
30/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Jamie Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
9
20.7
25/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
25/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x chocolate ruby (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
Race 4 - Cj Sports Brim Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
5g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: J Tarin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
7/1
3
1.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
20/1
3c americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
5/4F
T: M J Williams
R: H Coffey (58.5)
5/4F
5g widden valley (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
8.2
60/1
T: C P Ryan
R: C R Brown (58.5)
60/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x poetic point (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
8.5
8/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: F Alesci (56)
8/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
10.3
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x melania (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
13.8
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Benbow (56)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
15.5
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
35.5
40/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jamie Bayliss (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Save The Date 31-03-2018-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
13/2
4m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (60)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
8/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.6
Scuzi (5)
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (58)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
20/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
6
3.8
Cubby (6)
13/8F
T: J T Conlan
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/8F
4m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.3
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
15/1
T: K Hann
R: Anthony Boyd (58)
15/1
6m wilander (AUS) x paristan (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
7.3
12/1
T: C Vidotto
R: R McLeod (58.5)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - N/W Vic Jockey Reunion Hcp-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.15
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/4F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arivakova, Grand Acheeva, Silver Way,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/2
6g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2
6/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
6/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (55.5)
20/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.3
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (59)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: R McLeod (57.5)
11/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x red rioja (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
5
9/2
T: S R Fisher
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
9/2
8
5.5
30/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sheep Hills Cup-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Knowing Frank, Unbeknown,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (54)
12/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
6g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
25/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: C A Robertson (55)
3/1
6g econsul (NZ) x catakate (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (59)
7/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
7
3
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (54)
8/1
8g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
8
5.2
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
5/2F
6g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7.2
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
13/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
17.2
50/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
8g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Emmetts Warracknabeal Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Foyle (3)
5/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Toffey Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
10/1
6g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (60)
16/1
5g bianconi (USA) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: A Mallyon (58)
30/1
6g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
9/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.9
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
15/2
7g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.1
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x palace dawn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
9.4
8/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Benbow (60)
8/1
11
11.4
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/4F
5m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
18.4
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.