Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Tuesday, August 14

Race 1 - Traction Ag (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.16 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
13/2
5g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Luck Favours,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
5
13/8F
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/8F
4
5.1
14/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
14/1
5
7.1
8/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
7.8
Wilkin (16)
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
30/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
9.1
12/1
T: T Cottier
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
12/1
8
9.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (61)
6/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
20/1
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
11.3
9/1
T: S R Turner
R: Declan Bates (59)
9/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
12
11.4
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Bowditch (62.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Telstra Horsham Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
3c denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Ragazzo, Emphatically, Tudor, Velonski,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
3c star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3c artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
7.2
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Bowditch (58)
50/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
8.5
50/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
50/1
7
8.7
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C A Robertson (56)
20/1
Race 3 - The Weekly Advertiser Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: H Coffey (58.5)
5/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/2
4m atomic (AUS) x pounce ontha couch (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
6.1
8/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x waitui belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
6.3
11/2
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
11/2
4g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
7
7/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
9.3
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
40/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.5
Spacex (8)
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
12
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
14.3
30/1
T: G A James
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Dress, Cloncurry, Kirchner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/1
3
0.4
5/2F
T: J Rowe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2F
4
3.6
11/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/4
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.4
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
14/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
16/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.2
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
14.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Save The Date Sun 21/10 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.21 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/4F
4m reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
6/1
4g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.1
Lanzini (11)
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
13/4
4m more than ready (USA) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
25/1
4m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
4.1
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56.5)
50/1
7
4.2
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
14/1
8
4.7
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
40/1
5g golden lake (AUS) x universal diva (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
10
7.1
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.4
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/1
4m atomic (AUS) x regal rumour (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 6 - West Side Horsham (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Thoughts'n'prayers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
15/8F
3
1.1
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
7/1
8g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.2
9/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
9/4
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.4
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
5/2
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 7 - Miller Contractors Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/1
7g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (61)
5/1
6g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x becqu adoree (FR) (nombre premier (GB))
6
6.9
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (60)
11/1
7
7.1
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
10/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
25/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
100/1
10
10.7
25/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
25/1
6m authorized (IRE) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
11
13.9
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
12
20.4
150/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
150/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 8 - Hdhrc Memberships Now Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Lotta Dame,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
3
2.3
Pewter (3)
6/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (59)
20/1
5g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
50/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
20/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/2
7m zabeel (NZ) x franny (GB) (selkirk (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: D M Koch
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
13.2
Kloss (6)
14/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Declan Bates (58)
14/1
6m stratum (AUS) x brillante fillette (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 9 - Chs Group (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.77 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
10/9F
4g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/4
T: P A Chow
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
13/4
4g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: J S Bull
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
20/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: J Anderson
4
5.5
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (57)
16/1
9m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
7m touch down (GER) x princess demut (GER) (tannenkonig (IRE))
6
6.4
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
7
6.5
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
50/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
8
7.3
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Bowditch (59)
8/1
9
7.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.7
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (60)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x rovigo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.