Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, April 3

Race 1 - Emmett's - W'beal Branch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.18 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (57)
5/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Horseowner, Sassy Salitage,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Kym Hann Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2
1.5
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Neil Farley (57)
5/1
3f street boss (USA) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
11/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
11/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Elizabeth Park Lodge, Beveridge
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (59)
10/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (57)
5/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
T: John Markovic
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
100/1
5g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
4.4
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (59)
7/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.6
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
25/1
5m star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.4
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dashing shadow (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
14.1
40/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Tatum Bull (57)
40/1
11
14.2
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (57)
100/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Bentley Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ability Bloodstock/Rogers Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (59)
11/4
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
3
2.8
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
3/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4
11/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (59)
11/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x anatole (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
5
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
30/1
6
5.1
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x clevedon (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5.3
Top Up (4)
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
30/1
4g real jester (AUS) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
7
Suker (3)
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
12
25/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/1
4m mawingo (GER) x gold eliza (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
13
150/1
T: J Tarin
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
150/1
5m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
23
50/1
T: G R Webb
R: Neil Farley (57)
50/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Warrack Motel Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.63 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
3/1F
3f el roca (AUS) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balaha, Mercy Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C McDonald
2
2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
4.5
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
7.5
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
150/1
4g dark cove (USA) x cruising thru (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
5
9
9/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
9/1
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
10.4
4/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
4/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x gale force sun (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
16/1
T: G R Webb
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
16/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
10.9
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
8/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
11.1
9/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
9/2
11
11.6
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59)
12/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
13.4
100/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x jetstyle express (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Pony Xpress Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.33 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savagery,
This nick: 147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.3
Gaucho (2)
13/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (59)
13/4
4h toronado (IRE) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Preusker
4
4.2
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
20/1
10g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dean Holland (55)
30/1
5g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lucinda Boyd (54)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (58)
20/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.1
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
10/1
9
7.4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: K Bohorun (58.5)
20/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
8.1
10/1
T: K Hann
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
10/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
99
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 5 - Shannon Bros (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4
3g stryker (AUS) x kill bill (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (59.5)
15/1
5g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.1
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Neil Farley (57)
12/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
2.4
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
13/8F
7m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (61)
7/1
7
3.6
14/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
14/1
7m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.9
40/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m danesis (IRE) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
10
7.7
Mr Plow (13)
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Tatum Bull (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kamo (4)
2/1F
T: Kane Harris
R: D Yendall (59)
2/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x came home alone (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (58)
6/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
3.2
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$9,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
4.4
15/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
15/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.5
15/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
15/1
6g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
4/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
Scriba (3)
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
14/1
8
5.3
Atone (6)
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.3
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
5g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
7.3
Fizzar (7)
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (58)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x fialka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
11
11.6
66/1
T: N J Allport
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
66/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Emmett's/John Deere W'beal Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.50 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
5/1
6g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Palazzo Pitti, Visao,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
10/9F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
11/2
7g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.9
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (54)
9/2
7g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
20/1
5g pivotal (GB) x hoodna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.2
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
9/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lucinda Boyd (55.5)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
Race 8 - Drinking. Driving. Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
9/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Butch'n'bugs,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Timothy Snelling
2
3
9/4F
T: C R Chandler
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/4F
6m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
3.1
13/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
13/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.1
15/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms C Puls (59)
15/1
6g magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (60)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.6
66/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Tatum Bull (52)
66/1
10g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
6.7
11/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (57)
11/2
4m whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
25/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
48.2
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.