Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - W'bool Toyota All New Chr Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.35 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/4
3g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Todd Balfour
R: A McCabe (58)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
8/1
5
5.4
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
40/1
3g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Toyota New Look Prado Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/9F
4g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Askew, Dioptric, General Orders, Glasovit,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
60/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
5g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Michael McClean
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
6
3.6
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
50/1
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: J G Brooks
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x deep sky (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
4.9
25/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x royal indi (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Valvoline Man Horsepower Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Cahier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: M J Williams
R: F Alesci (56.5)
5/2
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
5m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
3.4
15/2
T: M Boland
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
16/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x costa mint (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
8/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
7
5
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
6g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x invitation only (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: G M Wilson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
4h pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
6.6
66/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
66/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x what a jewel (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 4 - Toyota Finance Advantge (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.48 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Eternal Speed, Fanesto, Welldoya,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (56)
10/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
13/8F
5g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
1.2
9/4
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
9/4
5
3.9
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (59)
20/1
10g al maher (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: D T Drever
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Wbool Toyota Hilux Heroes-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
11/2
6g mookta (AUS) x fulgid (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grassmere Mookta,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (59)
5/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: N W Rees
R: Declan Bates (57)
7/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
14/1
6
6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
7/1
4m hard spun (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Toyota Used Vehicles (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.17 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bryan (1)
1/2F
T: J A McLean
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
1/2F
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Britt, Witwatersrand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/2
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.7
9/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
9/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms K Walters (55)
30/1
7g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
5
9.2
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
4m congrats (USA) x belle cherie mary (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
7
14.6
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
50/1
5g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
Race 7 - Valvoline (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.56 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Aagas (1)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A McCabe (61.5)
5/1
6g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Briabella, Leader's Saga, Sagaab, Sagabella,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (57)
6/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
11/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.2
100/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: P A Chow
R: Boris Thornton (59)
15/2
7g shinzig (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3
15/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/2
7g castledale (IRE) x zdenka (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
5
5/1
T: Robert Cohen
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/1
6g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
10
7
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
40/1
7g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
11
17
4/1F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1F
6g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.