Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, July 8

Race 1 - Greg Bull Painting Rst Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:51.09 (41.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
9/4
4g ladoni (GB) x regal heights (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Queenstown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
17
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (70)
2/1F
6g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
20
8/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
8/1
8g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
100
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
15/4
400
15/4
T: Dane Smith
R: R Cully (69.5)
15/4
10g mujahid (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 2 - 3yb Fm Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:57.28 (44.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (65)
5/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepakiwi, Kendoka, Martial Art, Moqwao,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
3/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
3/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
12.8
30/1
T: G C Smith
R: Rob David (65.5)
30/1
10g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
14.7
11/4F
T: R E Laing
R: S Pateman (68.5)
11/4F
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
17
20/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: K Kawakami (65.5)
20/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x fingerprint (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
27
40/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
40/1
5m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
34
50/1
T: S Cooper
R: B Small (68.5)
50/1
7g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
39
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68.5)
7/1
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
300
4/1
T: C G Murray
R: R O'Sullivan (65.5)
4/1
5g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
400
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
12/1
7g le havre (IRE) x serpina (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Dwyer Robinson Hwt (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:41.95 (42.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Platinum Gray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (70.5)
11/2
6g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
5.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: K Kawakami (69.5)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.4
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (70.5)
3/1F
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
7.4
Mickiem (13)
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: M Kelly (65.5)
9/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
7.7
13/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
13/2
7g teofilo (IRE) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
7
11
9/2
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
13
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Rob David (67.5)
25/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x export lady (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
22
8/1
T: James McNamara
R: P Hamblin (71.5)
8/1
4g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
32
10/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: S Jackson (69)
10/1
11
41
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: T Ryan (68.5)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
55
150/1
T: D J Londregan
R: R O'Sullivan (65.5)
150/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Harrington Design Mdn Stpl (3450m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:34.61 (43.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
9/4
7g kayf tara (GB) x miss invincible (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
8.8
5/4F
T: Dane Smith
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/4F
10g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
20.7
Aldous (1)
10/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (68.5)
10/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
39.7
5/2
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (68.5)
5/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Hammonds Paints Thackeray Stpl (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:30.10 (40.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (64)
12/1
Winning siblings: Grey Khan, Spur On Gold, Van Giz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
5/2
3
13.2
5/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (64)
5/1
4g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
24.2
7/4F
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cully (64)
7/4F
8g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
47.2
16/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (64)
16/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
400
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (66.5)
6/1
7g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
400
9/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
9/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Creece Glass & Glazing (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:54.27 (43.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: P A Chow
R: D Horner Jnr (71)
15/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar, Paul's Regret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
30/1
T: J Tarin
R: P Hamblin (64)
30/1
3
4
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (68)
7/1
4
5.4
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: W Gordon (66)
9/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
5.8
2/1F
T: R E Laing
R: S Pateman (70.5)
2/1F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
Zoffman (12)
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Kawakami (66)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.4
150/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Archie Bellamy (69)
150/1
7g ladoni (GB) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
10.6
7/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: S Jackson (70.5)
7/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
10.8
Jimivag (11)
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
11/2
10
25.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: T Ryan (68.5)
16/1
11
32.8
50/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Thomas Sadler (68)
50/1
12
35.1
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: John Allen (68.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Gm Cabinets Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:56.20 (44.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Ryan
R: S Jackson (66.5)
6/4F
4m reset (AUS) x rena's lady (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heshima, Shikra, Turnpike,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (68.5)
12/1
8g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
11/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
8.1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
9/2
5
11.8
13/4
T: M J Williams
R: B Small (68.5)
13/4
7g galileo (IRE) x crystal valkyrie (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
38.8
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
100
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Rob David (66.5)
150/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
100
15/1
T: Declan Maher
R: T Ryan (68.5)
15/1
5g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
100
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: K Kawakami (65.5)
25/1
9g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - Toot Traffic K Lafferty Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:56.79 (42.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
1/2F
7g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (69)
13/4
3
6
16/1
T: James McNamara
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
16/1
10g high chaparral (IRE) x cabriole (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
22
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: John Allen (64)
25/1
8g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
25.2
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (64)
60/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
42.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: S Jackson (69)
8/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
100
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Pateman (68)
30/1
9g dansili (GB) x leto (USA) (diesis (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.