Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 20

Race 1 - Michele Jolliffe Mdn Plate (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:38.83 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
4.5
5/2
T: Ms C Graesser
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
3
4.7
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
13/8F
5m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
10.7
20/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Lewis German (56.5)
20/1
5
12.9
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (58.5)
7/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
21.9
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
6g galileo (IRE) x atlantic jewel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
24.9
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
34.9
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Kevin Tobin Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.49 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gallopinakis,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x sheila's star (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (58)
7/4F
3g time for war (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
3.1
15/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
15/1
3f dandino (GB) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4.1
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (58)
6/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
8.6
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
14.6
50/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (56)
50/1
3f jabali (AUS) x dark angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Brian Duggin Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.09 (40.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tydeus (10)
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (57)
9/10F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x elsedina (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3.5
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/2
3
5.5
15/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Zac Spain (55)
15/1
3f pins (AUS) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Riversley Park
4
7.5
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
6/1
4g domesday (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.8
8/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
7r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
8
100/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
100/1
6m helmet (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
10.2
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
66/1
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
17.2
12/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Lewis German (59.5)
12/1
7g helene mascot (IRE) x piddly plop (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
9
19.2
Ruski (8)
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x marizza's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
19.7
11/1
T: Neville Wilson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
4m equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
31.7
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: D Moor (59.5)
100/1
4g verrazano (USA) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - James & Barbara Quinn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.83 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Winning siblings: Di's Grey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AJ Purcell
2
0.1
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (57)
15/8F
3c ocean park (NZ) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
15/2
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (57.5)
15/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
5/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x geemeup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
6h helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv queen (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
6.9
13/2
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
6g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: W Egan (57.5)
4/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
7.3
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.3
16/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
12.8
150/1
T: J Tarin
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
5m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Andrew Chirnside (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:52.62 (40.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
11/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
2
2
80/1
T: D T Drever
R: Jack Hill (56)
80/1
3
2.2
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.2
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/4F
5
5.7
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M Aitken (56.5)
12/1
5m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (56)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
14.7
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (60.5)
11/2
9
18.2
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
18.7
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
Race 6 - William Soulsby (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.68 (40.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Ben Allen (58)
2/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
1.8
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (58.5)
14/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
2/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
8.2
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
14/1
7m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
8.3
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
10.6
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
7
15.1
30/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
15.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
20.2
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
10/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
22.7
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (57.5)
40/1
11
24.7
20/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (60)
20/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x pristina (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
Race 7 - Greg O'Keefe (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.17 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
9/1
5m camelot (GB) x holy moly (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Overthink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
0.2
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Yu Long Investments / Mick Price Racing
3
0.7
5/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Tatum Bull (62)
5/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.2
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
15/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
1.3
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
1.4
3/1F
T: Adam Chambers
R: Zac Spain (56)
3/1F
4m danerich (AUS) x lindy (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
2.6
Aasira (5)
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
5m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Alana Kelly (54)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
10
6.9
Ryboy (11)
15/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (56)
15/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
15.9
9/1
T: Emma Church
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - John & Liz Molesworth (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.92 (39.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zende (4)
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
5/2F
4g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
2
1.3
14/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4m master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: U Clarke
3
1.4
20/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
20/1
9m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (63)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
Skelton (12)
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (57)
12/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
30/1
7
5
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
3/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
7
9/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
9/2
5g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.3
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
11/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.4
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
16/1
4m makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.