Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Monday, February 20

Race 1 - Ocean Road Realty Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.11 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Pireonti (11)
9/10F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (57)
9/10F
3f pierro (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nick Of Time,
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.8
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x phoenix sunrise (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$150,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$600
3
2.1
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/4
4g klimt (USA) x total eclipse (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
5
5.5
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
100/1
6
8
16/1
T: Ben O'Farrell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
16/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x biatreasure (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
15/1
8
8.2
25/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Tom Madden (59)
25/1
3g palentino (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/1
3g cable bay (IRE) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.5
150/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
41.5
Saiph (5)
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
100/1
4g wayed zain (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Dj Bowman Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/8
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/8
3c war chant (USA) x mojito city (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Winning siblings: After Party,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Martin Allan Racing
2
3
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (56)
6/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing
3
5.5
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
11/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
4
5.7
14/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Liam Riordan (56)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
6.2
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (58)
14/1
6
8.7
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
3f pariah (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
10.7
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x miss salinger (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 3 - Dwyer Legal Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
13/8F
4g camelot (GB) x edwinstowe (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sevillana (13)
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
9/4
4m rich enuff (AUS) x viva la dance (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
16/1
5g rock face (AUS) x academy chic (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
3.4
80/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: L C Williams (59.5)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
4g cable bay (IRE) x tuscan sling (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
100/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x soul sista (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
10.2
50/1
T: P A Jones
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
50/1
4f redente (AUS) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.3
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sort after (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
9
10.5
150/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
150/1
5g atomic (AUS) x sophie's finale (AUS) (crystal finale (AUS))
10
10.7
30/1
T: P A Jones
R: M Aitken (59.5)
30/1
11
11
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
25/1
4g sports edition (AUS) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
12
11.1
80/1
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (57.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Warrnambool Auto Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
3f time test (GB) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Into The Deep, Jinda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brixton Farm
Buyer: Mr KA Pertab
2
1.8
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x bella ava (AUS) (equiano (FR))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Liam Riordan (57)
20/1
3f caravaggio (USA) x typing (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
4
2.3
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
5
3.2
Umetini (13)
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
3/1F
3f just a way (JPN) x nanyo venus (JPN) (rulership (JPN))
6
3.3
150/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: M Aitken (57.5)
150/1
4m last typhoon (AUS) x high glider (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.1
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (59)
10/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x mandistana (FR) (azamour (IRE))
8
4.2
Sephali (12)
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
8/1
3f toronado (IRE) x go home cecilia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.3
80/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
80/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
11
5.5
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (57)
4/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x scotia (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
12
8.3
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
12/1
3g gold standard (AUS) x dancin perfect (USA) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
13
9.8
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x lady trieu (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
14
21.8
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Harry Grace (59)
30/1
3g zacinto (GB) x i see fire (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Rafferty's Tavern (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
5m toronado (IRE) x savacent (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Adam Chambers
R: L C Williams (62)
8/11F
4m danerich (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
3
0.9
16/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
16/1
5m exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Overall (59)
3/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: P A Chow
R: Maddi Price (56.5)
6/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x redoute's pick (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.2
Cranc (1)
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
20/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.4
Kadena (8)
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (58.5)
100/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x acceleration (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Cri-Tech Plumbing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Overall (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: SWATS THAT, My Sweet Fish, Rojean,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: P A Chow
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
9/2
4g rich enuff (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$16,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: P Chow
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
3
2.5
12/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (62)
12/1
5g night of thunder (IRE) x victory ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
2.7
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
6m power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3
40/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Harry Grace (54)
40/1
6m fighting sun (AUS) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
3.2
30/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
9g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Dean Holland (55)
100/1
9r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
8
3.6
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (61)
10/9F
4g deep field (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
16/1
6g power (GB) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
10
6.8
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (58)
15/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x more than edgy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Langley's Accomodation (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.18 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60.5)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Wilde Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock / John White Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
11/1
4g reliable man (GB) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
3
7.3
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Kennedy (58.5)
9/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x allapattah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
7.4
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Beau Mertens (62)
2/1F
4g unusual suspect (USA) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
9.6
15/2
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/2
6m toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
9.7
7/1
T: N M Kelson
R: L C Williams (62)
7/1
7g lucas cranach (GER) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
7
13.7
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
6m showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
20.2
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/2
3f merchant navy (AUS) x black prada (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
20.3
Elvison (9)
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.