Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Monday, March 25

Race 1 - Dwyer Legal Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:40.03
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Okataina (NZ)
66.5  - 9/4F
R: R O'Sullivan
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g savabeel (AUS) x mystery lake (USA) (shackleford (USA))
Winning siblings: Hakatere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2
9
7. Splendid Chap (NZ)
69.5  - 6/1
R: A Lynch
T: Annie Alexander
4g tivaci (AUS) x so splendid (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alexander Racing / Rogers Bloodstock
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
13.5
5. Sir Peter
69.5  - 15/4
R: D Horner Jnr
T: P L Hallam
7g ustinov (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
23.5
8. Tarn's Prince
69.5  - 11/2
R: W Gordon
T: A Rosolini
7g unencumbered (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
29.5
10. Creating Luck
67.5  - 100/1
R: Lee Horner
T: Chris Calthorpe
6
49.5
4. Pick Me
66.5  - 30/1
R: Daniel Small
T: E V Musgrove
Race 2 - Davidson Earthmoving Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:39.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Elementry (NZ)
66.5  - 11/1
R: R O'Sullivan
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g so you think (NZ) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Alavista, Prawn Yeah Yeah, Unsurpassed,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2
1
6. Irish Butterfly (NZ)
69.5  - 4/9F
R: Lee Horner
T: Henry Dwyer
8g o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
3
13
2. Buffalo Bill
68  - 20/1
R: Richard O'Donoghue
T: E V Musgrove
8g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
13.8
7. Oz Legend (IRE)
69.5  - 15/4
R: D Horner Jnr
T: E V Musgrove
5
17.3
9. Whisky Mac (NZ)
68  - 25/1
R: Chris Mc Carthy
T: Patrick Payne
5g savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
19.5
1. Antequera (NZ)
68  - 20/1
R: Luca Remondet
T: Annie Alexander
4g almanzor (FR) x osmunda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
22
8. Summerhill
69.5  - 16/1
R: A N Kuru
T: A Rosolini
6g frankel (GB) x victoire celebre (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
30
10. Resolutions
66.5  - 100/1
R: Daniel Small
T: E V Musgrove
7m reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
34
5. Hogan
69.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Dempsey
T: Ms B Simpson
5g dundeel (NZ) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Breakwater Insurance Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Hava Craicin Time
59.5  - 20/1
R: Tom Madden
T: K M Elford
4g atomic (AUS) x florida pearl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$600
2
0.1
5. Alcoshare
59  - 9/2
R: L C Williams
T: Simon Ryan
3c overshare (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.6
3. Squid Sting
59.5  - 5/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Maddie Raymond
4g sooboog (AUS) x tomiko (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Josh Julius Racing
4
1
4. Absconded Witness
57  - 9/2
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Kane Harris
5
2.3
6. Crowned Deceiver
57  - 3/1F
R: D Yendall
T: Nick Ryan
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x deconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3
2. Knuckle
59.5  - 3/1F
R: Lester Grace
T: Maddie Raymond
4g war (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
11
8. Twilight Glow
57  - 60/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: S R Fisher
3f all too hard (AUS) x thaketa (AUS) (pluck (USA))
8
14.8
7. Sunray Lass
57  - 16/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Amy McDonald
3f grunt (NZ) x dardania (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - RMBL Investments Rising Stars (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Skiing
59.5  - 15/4
R: Luke Cartwright
T: C Maher
4g frosted (USA) x maddison (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Maximus,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Invincible Power
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Tayla Childs
T: L Smith
3g i am invincible (AUS) x storytime (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Trilogy Racing/CB Bloodstock
3
1.8
7. Judge Kellie (NZ)
57.5  - 11/4
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Michelle Payne
4m charm spirit (IRE) x clemency (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
8. Guaranteed
54.5  - 12/1
R: Jordyn Weatherley
T: V L Malady
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
4. The Silent Sermon
58  - 11/2
R: Logan Bates
T: Ms M Ballantine
5g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10.8
2. Wannabe Famous
59  - 13/2
R: Ms D Keane
T: Q J Scott
4g wandjina (AUS) x wannabe loved (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
16.3
6. Outrival (NZ)
56  - 100/1
R: Bailey Kinninmont
T: Q J Scott
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x miss outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Whalers Hotel Social Club (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.18
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Niccolite
62.5  - 4/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: P F Ryan
5m nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. Tequila Storm
60  - 2/1F
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Adam Chambers
6m atomic (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
2. Francine
59  - 6/1
R: Jordyn Weatherley
T: Aaron Purcell
6m kuroshio (AUS) x fleeting one (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
4
1.5
4. Prophet's Choice
58  - 5/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: P A Chow
5m nostradamus (AUS) x redoute's pick (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
10. Bywonner
54.5  - 100/1
R: Harry Grace
T: J G Brooks
6
3.4
3. Governor
59  - 3/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: P Kearney
7
5.2
8. Piwhane
57.5  - 12/1
R: Lester Grace
T: Maddie Raymond
4m toronado (IRE) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
5. Kasami
60.5  - 50/1
R: L C Williams
T: Rebecca Winnell
6m shooting to win (AUS) x wildwood dancer (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
12.2
11. Edna Doreen
54  - 150/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: S R Fisher
4m reward for effort (AUS) x via sacra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Whalers Hotel See You In May (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.98
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Princess Tosen
60  - 11/1
R: Neil Farley
T: C Maher
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.2
5. Sacred Eagle
61.5  - 15/8F
R: D Yendall
T: Symon Wilde
3c alpine eagle (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Symon Wilde
3
0.4
9. Feargal
58.5  - 5/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Ms J Baker
6g sharkbite (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
4.9
1. Lucas the Younger
61.5  - 10/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: N M Kelson
8g lucas cranach (GER) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
5
5.1
3. El Cordobes
61.5  - 15/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Aaron Purcell
5g all too hard (AUS) x pasadoble (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
4. Philadelphia Storm
61.5  - 7/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Richard Laming
5g choisir (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
8. Apache Thunder (USA)
59.5  - 12/1
R: A Lynch
T: Rachael Cunningham
5g declaration of war (USA) x sweet chant (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
7.3
6. Star Of Tennyson
60.5  - 6/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
9
14.3
10. Shameless Image
54  - 150/1
R: Thomas Doyle
T: Clint Marshall
5m shamus award (AUS) x goldie's image (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
Race 9 - Whalers Hotel Saturday Challenge (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Star Of Tavistock
61.5  - 15/2
R: W Gordon
T: Symon Wilde
4g tavistock (NZ) x yulong april (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tavisteel,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9. Vadarchie (NZ)
59  - 9/2
R: A Lynch
T: Rachael Cunningham
5g vadamos (FR) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr P & Mrs C Algie
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
3
0.9
1. Galloping Guru (NZ)
62  - 5/2F
R: D Yendall
T: Symon Wilde
4g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
2.1
8. Murrumbidgee River
59  - 20/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Declan Maher
6g fiorente (IRE) x gorgonzola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.1
11. Honour The Skills
59  - 7/1
R: Lester Grace
T: Luke Williams
5g skilled (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.1
2. Rockstar Ronnie (IRE)
62  - 9/1
R: E J Walsh
T: C Maher
9g stowaway (GB) x dimona (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
7
6.9
5. Anarya
60.5  - 12/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Simon Ryan
4m iffraaj (GB) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.6
3. Mercian Hymn (GB)
61.5  - 3/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Maddie Raymond
6g siyouni (FR) x astronomy domine (GB) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.