Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Monday, September 2

Race 1 - Kosciusko Sales Closing Mdn (910m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
13/8F
4g star witness (AUS) x bellivia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (57)
2/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
12/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.1
15/2
T: Jason Clisby
R: A Cavallo (59)
15/2
5g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
6
6.2
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
15/4
4m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
8
14.2
100/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Keirles Pharmacy Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
11/2
5g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: April Storm, Genius, Girls World,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/4F
3
2
Trojan (11)
8/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55.5)
40/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.3
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
30/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
7.9
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55.5)
100/1
4m war (AUS) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14.1
Mumbo (4)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - 200k Wellington Boot 5/4 (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (59)
4/9F
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
12/1
3
9.3
30/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
6m arlington (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
10.5
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (57)
25/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.9
15/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
15/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
11
66/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
66/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
12.5
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: A Banks (55)
7/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x slipped by (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
12.6
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: M Heagney (54.5)
16/1
5m zed (NZ) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
15.7
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
100/1
7g tickets (AUS) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 4 - Hermitage Hill Ctry Retreat-C2 (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (54)
12/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
8/11F
5g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
16/1
6
5.3
8/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
5g warhead (AUS) x craiglea greene (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rosa delago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
11.8
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Quains Liquor (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (60)
7/2F
5m al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
4/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
11/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: W Collison
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
8m eavesdropper (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (59)
12/1
6
3.3
12/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: K J Cowan (55)
12/1
10g more than ready (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
4/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
6.6
11/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (57)
11/2
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
10.4
16/1
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
10
14
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
Race 6 - Racing Trophies Australia Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
2/1
7g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55)
12/1
6m zariz (AUS) x lionella (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.2
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/4F
5g squamosa (AUS) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: A Cavallo (56)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
1.3
66/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (52.5)
66/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
7g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
2.7
80/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
8g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.2
4/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Qin Yong (59)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: R Bensley (58.5)
30/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Over The Line Racing Hcp (C3) (910m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
5/2
7g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frisco,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/4
6m snippetson (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
25/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (54)
6/4F
4g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.9
7/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Qin Yong (52)
30/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.