Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Friday, January 27

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (56)
13/2
3f equiano (FR) x el amonte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.9
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/9F
3g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: C W Little
R: M Aitken (54)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
5
2.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
6
2.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
3g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
25/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Playthefield,
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
10/9F
3c snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
Jessej (10)
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (55)
8/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3c dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
Uzayli (12)
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
50/1
3f tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (55)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
12.2
100/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (57)
100/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
13
300/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
300/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Jupiter Estate Agents Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.76 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Loqueteux, Observance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
12/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x toxic miss (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Walker (56.5)
6/1
4
3.4
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
150/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (56.5)
150/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
100/1
8
6.1
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4g all american (AUS) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Dean Holland (57)
100/1
10
6.6
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
3f new approach (IRE) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
80/1
12
18.1
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
150/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (58.5)
6/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
5/4F
3
3.7
7/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (60)
7/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x hawaiian melody (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.4
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (54)
150/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
5
7.4
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.8
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chris Caserta (52)
150/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x open question (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 5 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.24 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (61)
11/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
7/2
3
3
15/2
T: R G Bell
R: F Alesci (54.5)
15/2
4
4
3/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
3/1
5g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
10/1
8g towkay (AUS) x abenezra (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: M G Phillips
R: Lachlan King (56)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.2
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
T: D J Connors
R: D Gauci (57.5)
20/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
8.7
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Caserta (57)
25/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.26 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
5/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x litowinda (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Keating (57)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.8
11/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4F
4m pins (AUS) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (54.5)
10/1
4m ready's image (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
11/1
3f reaan (AUS) x golden bridge (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x crazy fling (USA) (alysheba (USA))
8
7
15/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
15/4
5g turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
9
13/2
T: G F Wheeler
R: Chris Caserta (57)
13/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.3
50/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Manor Lakes (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.84 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
4m daliapour (IRE) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heiress De Anabaa, Jumbo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (57.5)
3/1F
4m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
4
7/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: J R Todd (60)
9/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x belinda miss (AUS) (steel heart (NZ))
5
5.4
Weave (6)
8/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Gauci (60.5)
11/2
7
6.8
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (60.5)
12/1
6g dansili (GB) x modern look (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
8.3
15/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/2
5g big brown (USA) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8.9
16/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: N Callow (59.5)
16/1
11
33.9
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (59)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Community Clubs Day 24/2-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.62 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/8F
5m blevic (AUS) x cluny (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: R F Gill
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
3
0.9
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
4
1
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x tizzy may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
3g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.7
Varnamo (12)
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.8
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
10
6.6
60/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: D J Connors
R: D Gauci (54.5)
20/1
8m marmottan (AUS) x verdelho (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
13.1
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Aitken (57)
6/1
13
15.3
11/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Pegus (62)
11/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.