Breednet Results

WODONGA - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: G R McQueen
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/4F
9g tsigane (FR) x rare miss (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: G C Strang
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
11/4
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.7
7/2
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms S Hunter (59)
7/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x frisco jess (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
3.9
15/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
6g ladoni (GB) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
12.9
5/2
T: D T Curran
R: J Duffy (59.5)
5/2
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
7/4F
3f squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
8/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
5.1
6/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Rose Pearson (56)
6/1
6m stanford (AUS) x kilinski (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
5.2
7/2
T: P F Maher
R: R Beattie (58)
7/2
5
7.1
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
7/2
4m elvstroem (AUS) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
9.1
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (58)
12/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x go platinum (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
18.1
7/2
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
7/2
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x prussian dancer (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55)
10/9F
4m keep the faith (AUS) x all for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: D J Laws
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
6/1
4g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
5.6
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: R Beattie (58.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
7.5
9/1
T: N Smart
R: B Vale (56.5)
9/1
4m strada (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
8.2
9/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
4g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
11.7
9/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
9/1
7
41.7
12/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Nathan Punch (55)
12/1
Race 4 - (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Rose Pearson (53)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: B Vale (58)
8/1
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
3
1.8
6/1
T: R Little
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
6/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.3
Neona (9)
11/4
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Duffy (55.5)
11/4
9g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (57)
5/1
6
3.1
7/4F
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lachlan King (56)
7/4F
6g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Ms K Furness (56)
16/1
7g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.1
7/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Nathan Punch (59)
7/1
7g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58.5)
6/4F
7g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.4
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
11/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms A Masters (55)
7/2
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
7/1
7m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
9/2
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
4/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x make mine music (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
19.8
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (55)
14/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm52) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ahsha (10)
9/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
9/1
5m primus (AUS) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
10/1
5m clang (AUS) x sweet jess (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
4
9/4F
T: J T Linehan
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/4F
7m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
6
13/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: Rose Pearson (55)
13/2
5
6.5
7/2
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (55.5)
7/2
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.9
5/2
T: Jason Hunter
R: R Beattie (60)
5/2
6g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.9
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (55)
15/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
11.1
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms A Masters (58)
20/1
9g stravinsky (USA) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
11.9
10/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Ms K Furness (57.5)
10/1
10
13.1
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
15/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.