Breednet Results

WONDAI - Wednesday, April 25

Race 1 - Bze Murgon Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Adam Spinks (54)
7/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: C J White
R: Ms R Williams (55)
3/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x academy song (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: D K Munce
R: M Elliott (58.5)
3/1
4
8
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
6/1
5
8.7
8/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms A Badger (55)
8/1
5g rapid man (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
6
9
7/2
T: I Jackson
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
10.8
6/4F
T: T B Thomas
R: M Powell (61)
6/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x supreme ace (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
11
8/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: J Hoopert (55)
8/1
4m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
19.2
7/1
T: B W Davis
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
7/1
7g al maher (AUS) x gysenic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Wondai Hotel & Cellar Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.57
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/13F
T: L C Anderson
R: J Hoopert (55)
4/13F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Timor Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55)
5/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x biscay rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3.2
7/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
7/2
8m grand reve (AUS) x november victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
6.7
11/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms A Badger (55)
11/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
8.9
9/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
9/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x affilier (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 3 - Lilivale Stud (Bm55) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: P McEwan
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
6/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxy Bella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: N J O'Toole
R: J Missen (59.5)
11/4
4m choisir (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (56)
4/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
5/1
5
1.5
5/2
T: Kaye Hill
R: Gemma Steele (60)
5/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
1.6
7/2
T: P R Overell
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
7/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.3
2/1F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59)
2/1F
4g sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.4
13/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
13/4
9
3.9
9/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
9/2
6m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
7.2
11/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M Elliott (57.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Wondai Rsl Mdn Plate (1465m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Stewart Barr
R: Gregory Hayes (54.5)
2/1F
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grand Group,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
5/2
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms A Badger (58.5)
5/2
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
3
9.6
7/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
7/2
4
10.7
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
5/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x classic mark (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
15.5
3/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
3/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
18
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (56.5)
9/2
Race 5 - Wondai Diggers' Club Cup-Bm65 (1465m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Clouds (4)
11/8F
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (60)
11/8F
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sky bid (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (64)
13/4
7g strada (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
3.6
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: Gregory Hayes (54.5)
11/4
5g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.5
7/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
7/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adam Spinks (59.5)
7/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms A Badger (55)
12/1
5g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
7
9.5
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
4/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
10.2
15/4
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (58.5)
15/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.