Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
9/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Catadude, Catas Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Tim Grace (67)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
3
1.1
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms C Pace (63)
9/4
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (65)
11/1
5m all american (AUS) x divine spice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
T: P E Kramer
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
15/2
5g annenkov (IRE) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4
7/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4F
4g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Caitlin King (65)
14/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6
7/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
7/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: F Creamona
R: J Eady (65)
25/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8.5
Twistit (10)
20/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
5/2F
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: John Keane
R: Ms D Walker (67)
4/1
4g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
7.3
Kiria (7)
11/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
11/4
5m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
7.4
5/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tim Grace (65)
5/1
5
8.8
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
8m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (67)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
11.7
Erodude (11)
20/1
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Jack Virgona (64)
20/1
7g ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
12.7
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
7/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
13.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
20/1
10
13.5
16/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
16/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1608m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Jocks (9)
9/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
9/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toorak Smock,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
2/1
6g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
16/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
4
4.1
13/8F
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms C Pace (68.5)
13/8F
9g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (70)
16/1
10g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
7/2
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms D Walker (69.5)
7/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (66.5)
11/2
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
16/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
12.4
20/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Anita Bell (62.5)
20/1
9g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (C2) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.04
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Tim Grace (64)
4/1
6m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/2
T: R C Manning
R: Jack Virgona (65.5)
9/2
6g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
5.2
25/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
5g danerich (AUS) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.7
5/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
5/1
8g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.7
20/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (63)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
10.9
10/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Mr L Taylor (67.5)
10/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
11.4
7/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
7/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
12.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
10g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
12.5
7/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms C Pace (68)
7/1
10
16.4
5/1
T: P J White
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
5/1
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (69.5)
7/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Chelsea Heard (70.5)
11/1
12g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
T: P L Caboche
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
7/2
7g hussonet (USA) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (67.5)
9/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ms C Pace (63)
14/1
6
3.9
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (68)
9/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
6.7
13/8F
T: Shea Eden
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
13/8F
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
7.7
Kumo (9)
25/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms D Walker (64)
8/1
8g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (63)
20/1
11g al maher (AUS) x miss tinkerbell (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.33
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
13/2
6g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bluestone Thoroughbreds, Bellarine
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.3
Malonga (10)
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: Ms M Morris (63.5)
11/2
4m polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.5
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
4/1
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.4
9/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
9/4F
6m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
5.7
8/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
8/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
T: R J Coombes
R: Tim Grace (69)
7/2
6g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.1
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
16/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.4
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
16/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (63)
20/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10.9
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (61)
14/1
7g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.