Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, February 12

Race 1 - Wyong Appreciation Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
7/2
2c falvelon (AUS) x beale street blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: J C COYLE
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
13/4F
2f general nediym (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.2
4/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
4/1
5
8.3
12/1
T: W J FARROW
R: J GALEA (54.00)
12/1
2f honours list (IRE) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
10.9
DAJI (2)
15/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
15/1
2c foxhound (USA) x snippets mail (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
11.3
16/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J FORD (54.00)
16/1
8
13.5
11/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
11/1
2f belong to me (USA) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
15.9
50/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS H MULHERON (50.00)
50/1
Race 2 - Kembla Grange At Wyong Hcp-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.82
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: MS K O'HARA (57.50)
5/2
5g easy rocking (AUS) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Dance Yet, Sandwood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: N J VOIGT
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
10/9F
5g success express (USA) x tristralady (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1
HALLE (4)
7/1
T: R E OLLERTON
R: J PARR (57.00)
7/1
4
2.6
11/1
T: C T KNEEBONE
R: C G O'BRIEN (59.50)
11/1
5
3.8
13/2
T: P R BROOKE
R: P FERRIS (55.50)
13/2
7g covetous (AUS) x francette (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
6
3.9
12/1
T: MS W INGS
R: MS C JOHNSON (50.50)
12/1
8g lycius (USA) x bay love (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
7.8
16/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: S PARR (56.00)
16/1
4g pentire (GB) x validate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Berkeley Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:58.59
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
ILLUME (1)
8/11F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
8/11F
4g flying spur (AUS) x silently yours (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Oates, Resplendent Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.50)
6/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x enrapt (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.2
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/1
4g spartacus (AUS) x go maddy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: P O'GRADY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
16/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x wedding cake (AUS) (total look (USA))
5
9.4
12/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: J PENZA (54.00)
12/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x princess fire (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
6
13.7
20/1
T: C J BESTERS
R: MS B TIMMIS (55.00)
20/1
7
14
ACER (3)
9/2
T: S FARLEY
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
9/2
3c universal prince (AUS) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
8
18.3
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x vast (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 4 - Unanderra Hcp (71) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 2:16.16
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
5/4F
4g pentire (GB) x turtle beach (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lake George, Late Decision, Top Spot,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: L W CURTIS
R: J PENZA (58.00)
7/2
3
3
5/2
T: W P CAVE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
5/2
5g real quiet (USA) x millions (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
8.6
20/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: J FORD (53.00)
20/1
5g danske (NZ) x buzzy bee (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
5
13.4
7/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/1
4m catbird (AUS) x bonnet bay (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
31.9
30/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
30/1
7g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Kanahooka Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.72
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: LUKE PRICE
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
2/1F
4g my patriarch (GB) x leap of faith (AUS) (kangaroo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Showing The Faith, Unlocked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
6/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x try venus (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
0.8
7/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
7/1
5g clang (AUS) x lust for knowledge (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
4
4.9
5/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
5/2
5
6
7/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x initial offering (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.1
16/1
T: M J HOOD
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
16/1
5g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
7
12.5
16/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: J PENZA (54.00)
16/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
21.3
40/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T JONES (54.00)
40/1
4g dodge (AUS) x amber lilly (AUS) (pompeii king (NZ))
Race 6 - Dapto Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:11.15
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: G A RYAN
R: J PARR (58.00)
9/10F
4g show a heart (AUS) x orchestral belle (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: J FORD (53.50)
3/1
4g xaar (GB) x la marseillaise (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
3
2.3
TREAT (12)
8/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
8/1
4g strategic (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
7
16/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: K FUJII (53.50)
16/1
6m mind games (GB) x blakeney rose (GB) (blakeney (GB))
5
11.6
11/2
T: K A LEES
R: P J FALVEY (54.50)
11/2
3f estambul (ARG) x risky dancer (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
6
14.9
13/2
T: R D LAW
R: T JONES (53.50)
13/2
5m spectrum (IRE) x plumtree (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
Race 7 - Farmborough Heights Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:23.19
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x ladystaci (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
13/4
3
1.3
1/1F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
1/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J FORD (57.00)
4/1
4m anabaa (USA) x reinforce (NZ) (bates motel (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: M J HOOD
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
30/1
5m adam (AUS) x share the spirit (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
7.1
6/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D M GANDERTON (56.50)
6/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x las palmas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.1
50/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: P J FALVEY (57.00)
50/1
4m postponed (USA) x tad irish (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
8
8.3
16/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
16/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x jollity (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - Wollongong Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:21.64
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: G M BEGG
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
9/10F
4g dracula (AUS) x shaanxi (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mark Two, Shaanxi City, Tweet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
DANZAE (1)
9/2
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
9/2
6g danzero (AUS) x nae haevering (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1.3
11/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (57.50)
11/1
4
10.3
5/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
5/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
12.8
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (57.50)
13/2
3g strategic (AUS) x antwerp (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
13.1
60/1
T: S THOMAS
R: N PAINE (58.00)
60/1
6g real cash (USA) x dead lucky (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
7
14.3
DELITE (8)
25/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: D McLELLAN (57.50)
25/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
14.7
RAWSON (12)
15/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
15/1
9
20.5
25/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
25/1
3g street cry (IRE) x pamela's hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.