Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, April 16

Race 1 - St Eddies Old Boys Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:57.33
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J FORD (57.50)
11/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x shand (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Helmsman, Royal Occasion, Take The Oath,
This nick: 37 runners; 32 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
TAGURIT (10)
13/2
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
13/2
2f noverre (USA) x flock (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
11/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x jester kiss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
11/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
13/4
3f tale of the cat (USA) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.1
15/2
T: C P PORTER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
15/2
3f catbird (AUS) x eyes to spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T: R M NILSSON
R: P GOODE (56.00)
50/1
4m marwina (AUS) x financials (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
7.1
11/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
11/1
9
8.6
16/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
16/1
3c zabeel (NZ) x tennessee midnight (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
30/1
3f high yield (USA) x liberated lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
11
10.8
60/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (55.00)
60/1
2c tobougg (IRE) x pine puppet (AUS) (northern fred (USA))
12
14.5
50/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
50/1
2g diatribe (AUS) x empire bay (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
13
17.5
12/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.50)
12/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
14
21.1
50/1
T: R H HOLLOWAY
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
50/1
3f youthful legs (USA) x snarldee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Australian Decal Sales Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:21.28
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J INNES (57.50)
9/2
3g orientate (USA) x seibu (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.50)
8/11F
3
0.5
5/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
5/2
4g commands (AUS) x nutshell (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
3.6
GUDGE (7)
30/1
T: T P CROFT
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
30/1
3c pure theatre (AUS) x our sabina (AUS) (khamacruz (NZ))
5
4.7
50/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (57.50)
50/1
6
8.2
30/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (57.50)
30/1
3g danzero (AUS) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: R BREWER (58.00)
100/1
8
9.4
25/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (58.00)
25/1
4g viscount (AUS) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:20.56
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
9/4F
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x desaru (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Samui Lad, Urased A Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
5/2
3f conatus (AUS) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.5
15/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x body and soul (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
6.2
5/2
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
5/2
4m anabaa (USA) x reinforce (NZ) (bates motel (USA))
5
8
66/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
66/1
6
9.1
40/1
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
40/1
3f royal academy (USA) x avarice (AUS) (cardell (USA))
7
9.9
20/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J INNES (57.00)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x tad irish (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
8
10.1
30/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
30/1
9
10.6
ZENITH (14)
15/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
15/1
10
11.5
50/1
T: J A FINN
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
50/1
3f viscount (AUS) x annadorf (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
13.9
66/1
T: R J BARWICK
R: B POULUS (57.00)
66/1
12
18.2
66/1
T: J FAIRLEIGH
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
66/1
3f ladoni (GB) x rearing to go (AUS) (ken's regards (AUS))
Race 4 - Bridgecoast Finance Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.10
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
6/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Rising Hope,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B POULUS (55.00)
25/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x schwarzkoff (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
3
2
16/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
16/1
3g dracula (AUS) x drum solo (AUS) (first consul (USA))
4
4.4
BILLET (8)
40/1
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
40/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
11/2
6
5.3
11/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (57.00)
11/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x famewin (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.4
FENNEL (2)
2/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.50)
2/1F
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.5
13/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (56.00)
13/4
3f anabaa (USA) x magic heaven (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
6.2
60/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (53.50)
60/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x western flame (USA) (zafonic (USA))
10
6.7
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
8/1
3g secret savings (USA) x most excellent (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
25/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.1
66/1
T: JASON CLISBY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
66/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Singo's Meats At Erina Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:39.02
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
11/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: E B HOLLAND
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
7/1
5g danehill (USA) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
11/2
4g don eduardo (NZ) x try venus (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
0.6
14/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (53.50)
14/1
4g royal sceptre (AUS) x rustic impulse (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
1.8
66/1
T: ANDREW EASTCOTT
R: P J FALVEY (53.50)
66/1
6
2
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
16/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x tearrunner (USA) (skywalker (USA))
7
2.4
60/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
60/1
4m carnegie (IRE) x crackarama (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
8
2.9
MULHIM (2)
12/1
T: J R PROUT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
12/1
3g el moxie (USA) x desert wish (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
9
3
11/2
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
11/2
3g brahms (USA) x swept along (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
4
5/1
T: D P SMITH
R: D McLELLAN (55.50)
5/1
4m carnegie (IRE) x fly to rome (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
11
4.1
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (58.00)
4/1
3c octagonal (NZ) x from the cellar (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
5.7
14/1
T: TRENT GREENTREE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
14/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
Race 6 - Eris McCarthy Electrical (C2) (2100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 2:13.84
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
7/2
5m sendawar (IRE) x daryaba (IRE) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Daryakana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x lust for knowledge (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (55.50)
11/2
4g dracula (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
3.4
15/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.50)
15/1
5
3.6
11/4F
T: A J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
11/4F
6
4.9
30/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: J PENZA (55.50)
30/1
4g marechal (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
SECORD (8)
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TIM CLARK (55.50)
20/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
12/1
4m galileo (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
10
66/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
66/1
10
10.1
66/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: P FERRIS (55.50)
66/1
3g e dubai (USA) x taakura (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
100
13/4
T: A M BRITT
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
13/4
5m lion hunter (AUS) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Decal Sales Hcp-71 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:20.30
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x hey smile (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: A M BRITT
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
7/4F
3f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G A DELANEY
R: MS A STOKES (52.00)
20/1
4m anabaa (USA) x chain of ponds (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
4
3.2
6/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (55.50)
6/1
3f grandera (IRE) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
10/1
3f bianconi (USA) x keltic verse (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.9
11/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.50)
11/2
4m giant's causeway (USA) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
4/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: TRENT GREENTREE
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
30/1
4m snowland (AUS) x gracious era (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Berkeley Vale Cellars Hcp (65) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:20.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
4/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x romantic river (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: T ANGLAND (58.50)
7/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x hunbunn (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: N J VOIGT
R: MS C McPHERSON (50.50)
13/2
4g bianconi (USA) x tully royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: G L MCFARLANE
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
40/1
5
4.1
6/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
6/1
5g towkay (AUS) x cooininee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.2
13/4F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
13/4F
4g dehere (USA) x hill of grace (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.8
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
9/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x wild lady (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
8
6.9
KEINBAH (10)
16/1
T: D C ROBB
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
16/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x jorocca (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.5
40/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
40/1
4g honours list (IRE) x the baggy green (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
15
11/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.