Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, October 16

Race 1 - The Entrance Leagues Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.24 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
1/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (59)
7/4
4g statue of liberty (USA) x heister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x blue showers (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
6.9
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
40/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.4
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
50/1
3g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
14.9
60/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
60/1
3f hard spun (USA) x miss witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Rapid Clean Catering Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.20 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Loud Debate, Safe World, Saucy Wave,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (54)
10/9F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (54)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
6
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: P King (59)
50/1
6
6.4
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Thomas Huet (57)
60/1
5m all american (AUS) x leica ruby rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
6.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (mozart (IRE))
8
7.7
50/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms M Weir (56)
50/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
78.2
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Warren Richardson Birthday Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (53.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Meg's Gem, Travel In Style,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (55)
7/2
3
4.6
5/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B El-Issa (55)
5/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
6.3
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: E J Moyle
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
6m lion heart (USA) x majestic dreams (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.7
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: J Kehoe (55)
40/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
14.4
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Rapid Clean Cleaning (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.04 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Brooke Somers
R: P King (58)
13/4
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.1
4/6F
T: Bryce Heys
R: M J Walker (59.5)
4/6F
4h duporth (AUS) x jujitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: C J Gleeson
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
5
5.8
13/2
T: B A Partelle
R: James P Innes (58.5)
13/2
6g sequalo (AUS) x macintyre river (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
16.7
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60)
30/1
Race 5 - Central Coast Cleaning Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.79 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Adsum, J'star, Pegazeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Snipes (2)
1/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (55.5)
1/1F
3c lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
8
50/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
50/1
4
8.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54)
11/1
3f so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
9.3
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: James P Innes (52)
100/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.5
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
9.9
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (55.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
13
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
60/1
4h hussonet (USA) x georgia's loot (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Rapid Clean Packaging Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (56)
13/2
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (57.5)
4/1
4g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (54.5)
5/2F
4
1.6
Bogie (1)
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
6
2.9
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (54)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
9/2
T: B A Partelle
R: Thomas Huet (54)
9/2
8
12.8
80/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Richeeney (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (55)
4/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (58.5)
7/2
4m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: G M Brown
R: P King (60.5)
9/2
4m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (60)
20/1
5
2.3
9/10F
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (60.5)
9/10F
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.6
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
6m strada (AUS) x miriwinni (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 8 - Rapid Clean Safety (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.45 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
9g techrico (NZ) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Broken, Eye Striker, Eyewina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (59)
7/1
3
1.5
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: B El-Issa (58)
9/2
4
3
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
9/10F
5
4.1
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.2
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (57)
5/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57.5)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.