Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - 2yo Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.10
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Zloto (13)
7/2F
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (55)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Friendly Glow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Medoc (2)
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58)
4/1
2c mahisara (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
6/1
2f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
4
11
12/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
5
11.3
Sujani (9)
4/1
T: L G Rodgers
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
4/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
11.8
5/1
T: V W Vagg
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/1
7
12.5
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M J Stephens (55)
25/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
13
5/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Nicole Seymour (55)
5/1
9
13.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
12/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
13.7
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
14/1
11
24
60/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
60/1
2g carrara (AUS) x bon simone (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
12
24.5
10/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: C Schumacher (56.5)
10/1
2f daunting lad (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Alakai (3)
7/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
7/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Lachlan Dodds (59.5)
14/1
7m god's own (AUS) x snowstream lass (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
4.3
16/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
16/1
4
4.7
10/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
10/1
4m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
7.7
10/1
T: T Button
R: C Schumacher (59)
10/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.9
Gower (2)
6/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
6/1
8g danbird (AUS) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
7
8.3
13/4F
T: John Crane
R: Emma Bell (61)
13/4F
8
8.8
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: C McIver (56)
12/1
3f el nino (USA) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9.8
6/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Nicole Seymour (56)
6/1
4g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: W Melvin
R: Ms N Summers (55)
30/1
4g red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
15.6
7/1
T: Sandy Watkins
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
7/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x shyla's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
17.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
3f bawaardi (AUS) x danish liner (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57)
1/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x turn east (AUS) (orientate (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: W Melvin
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
9/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.6
Torque (8)
10/1
T: W Melvin
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
8.2
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56)
6/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x glenaroua (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
8.7
12/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
12/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x lady governor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.5
9/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/1
7
10
50/1
T: Vic Heading
R: C McIver (55)
50/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
12.5
7/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
7/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x seeking status (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
20.2
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Nicole Seymour (51)
30/1
3f hussonet (USA) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
24.7
12/1
T: John Crane
R: Emma Bell (58)
12/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x voyage out (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
11
37.7
15/1
T: Ms K Mylne
R: C Schumacher (56)
15/1
3g carrara (AUS) x bon simone (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Yeppoon Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Nicole Seymour (54)
5/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Emma Bell (53)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
3
2.8
4/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: C McIver (55)
4/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
4
3/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
3/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
25/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x martegic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.8
9/4F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
9/4F
9g flying spur (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
8
9/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: S Sheargold (55)
9/1
6g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
11.5
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
5/1
8g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
14/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
14/1
3f red element (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
7/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
7/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
7.5
10/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ashley Butler (58)
10/1
4m real saga (AUS) x miss madeline (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
10.5
10/1
T: C G Russell
R: C Schumacher (55)
10/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
10.7
10/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
10/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.9
8/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (55)
8/1
7m ready royal (AUS) x roadie ran (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
11.4
5/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (56.5)
5/1
8
14.6
6/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
6/1
9
14.8
7/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms N Summers (57)
7/1
3f encosta de spoken (AUS) x aspiran (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
15
7/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
7/1
11
18.5
9/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (61)
9/4F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
12
31.8
11/1
T: T Button
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
11/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.