Breednet Results

YEPPOON - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:55.30
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: L A Wright
R: C McIver (54)
1/1F
3f golden archer (AUS) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gallant Girl, Regular, Sagre's Point, Watched,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
5/2
5g moshe (AUS) x all gussied up (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
7/2
5m el nino (USA) x summer dancer (AUS) (dance hunter (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1
T: C G Russell
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
4/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
15/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
3f whittington (AUS) x solitaire princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
30/1
5m ready royal (AUS) x miss mulley (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
7
13
30/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: R Oakford (58.5)
30/1
4h carrara (AUS) x rocking melody (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:55.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ashley Butler (61)
2/1F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celavi, Costamony, Entrapped, One More Kiss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (55)
14/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55)
7/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C McIver (55)
2/1F
5g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
1.4
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Oakford (57)
5/1
7g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.7
7/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (55)
7/2
7
3.4
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Frugal (1)
9/10F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (60)
9/10F
5g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: Toni Schofield
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
5/2
6m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
5.3
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
3/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
5.5
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Elyce Smith (55)
6/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
6
17.5
20/1
T: G J Teal
R: M J Stephens (57)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Burden (2)
4/7F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
4/7F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Attard (7)
9/4
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (55)
9/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.3
3/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M J Stephens (57)
3/1
3f skilled (AUS) x jessie cango (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
6
14/1
T: M and C Dore
R: R Oakford (57.5)
14/1
3g amber grey (IRE) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.1
7/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (55.5)
7/1
3f whittington (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
9.6
14/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Dakota Graham (55)
14/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:16.30
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
5/2
6g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Croupier, Rock Beauty, So You Beauty, St Remy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C McIver (60.5)
4/1
3
2.6
6/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
6/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
3.2
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
2/1F
7m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58)
14/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M J Stephens (58.5)
12/1
7
11.2
4/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (58)
4/1
5m instinction (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
13.2
8/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: R Oakford (59)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.