Breednet Results

YORK - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Nana Elliotts Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.14
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Andrew Castle (55)
9/10F
3f maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Criminal Code,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
5/4
3g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
3.2
12/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade McNaught (55)
8/1
5
5.2
66/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Sky Racing.Tv Prov. Heat (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
4/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x due see (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: C R Green
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.4
2/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (55)
2/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.6
1/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
1/1F
4m demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Brandon Louis (58)
9/1
5m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Rose Of York (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.85
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
15/4
7m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donasupa, Reeperbahn,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
3/1
6m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
3
3.1
6/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade McNaught (58)
6/4F
5m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
40/1
5m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
6
6.9
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59)
3/1
3f star witness (AUS) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 4 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.29
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Emma Stent (52)
15/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: He Or She,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
3
3.1
5/4F
T: C L Smith
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
5/4F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
4
7/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
7/1
3f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.7
11/2
T: A F Beckett
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x mega role (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
11.5
60/1
T: D F Wilson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
60/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
9/10F
4g planet five (USA) x super web (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
11/2
4g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
4.1
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Emma Stent (56)
16/1
6
7.9
7/2
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (56)
7/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.7
50/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
50/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.5
8/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x vain burg (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.09
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (56)
11/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charitable, Nice To Dream, Ramino, Star Lani,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1F
3
2.2
13/2
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
13/2
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
20/1
4g frost giant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.9
Kuraka (7)
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57.5)
6/1
3g war chant (USA) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
3
50/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
50/1
4g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.3
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
40/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x aldorino (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
15/4
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (58)
15/4
6g discorsi (AUS) x treasury girl (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
3.5
9/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade McNaught (56)
9/1
4h benfica (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.9
8/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Emma Stent (54)
8/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 7 - Cyril Screaigh Memorial Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4F
T: Russell Stewart
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: P Knuckey (60)
4/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: Robert Payton
R: C Staples (56.5)
13/2
6g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
2.1
3/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jade McNaught (55)
3/1
5m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
7/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
12/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.5
Denga (1)
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
9/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
12
Clarke (7)
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.97
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Blackwood River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
13/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
7/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54.5)
16/1
7
4.4
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
8/1
8
5
Rebow (2)
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (60)
16/1
5g reset (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
8.6
Haya (5)
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
10
9.4
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Andrew Castle (56)
20/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.