Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Thursday, May 21

Race 1 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.71 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
2/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (61.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Tuscan Trade,
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
8/1
4m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
3
3.3
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
15/4
4g Galah x Marri Park Special (Dauberval (USA))
4
3.8
Jono (5)
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
20/1
3g Blackfriars x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
5
4.3
Briaric (11)
11/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
11/1
4m Snippetson x Molly Singer (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.6
66/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms S Altieri (60.5)
66/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Little Kylie (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
Dargie (4)
7/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (60.5)
7/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.8
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
25/1
3g My Admiration x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
9
7.1
80/1
T: B M Kay
R: J Whiting (61)
80/1
4g Smug (USA) x Victory Romp (Victory Drive (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
40/1
4m Patronize x Landspeed Cruiser (Land Speed Record )
11
7.7
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (61)
4/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x It'sastar (Kendel Star )
12
10.6
60/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
60/1
3g Universal Ruler x There She Be (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Gourmet Takeaway Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.95 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
10/9F
3f War Chant (USA) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beautiful Assassin, Justice, Vital Mist,
2
2.0
6/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (62)
6/1
5g Flying Pegasus x Clear The Decks (Perugino (USA))
3
3.0
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
20/1
4m So Secret x New Cliche (Key Business )
4
3.6
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
8/1
3g Safeguard x Baleen In Me (Flying Pegasus )
5
3.7
20/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
3f Viscount x C'est L'amour (Oratorio )
6
3.9
9/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
9/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (Husson Lightning )
7
4.5
Keshena (10)
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (57.5)
50/1
7m Black Tom x Beechwood (Fimiston )
8
4.6
20/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: C Staples (56.5)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
20/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (61)
20/1
5g Demerit x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
10
5.5
Return (9)
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Kate Southam (55)
14/1
11
6.0
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
12
6.5
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
20/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Rainforest Sonata (Metal Storm (FR))
13
11.4
80/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Damian Miller (59)
80/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm46+) (1000m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.23 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
13/2
T: S V Vahala
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
13/2
2
0.5
9/2
T: K G Buswell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (61)
9/2
8g So Secret x Palace Song (Palace Reign )
3
0.7
15/4
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/4
5g Choisir x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
4
0.8
Alcina (9)
3/1F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
3/1F
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (Oratorio (IRE))
5
0.9
100/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.4
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
7
4.6
66/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
66/1
8m Passenger x Nikadonna (Dante's Fury )
8
4.7
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Victoria Corver (57)
40/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
9
4.8
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (Flying Spur )
10
5.0
12/1
T: J J Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
12/1
4g Galah x Tycoon Cut (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
5.1
Argoon (4)
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (61)
50/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.8
66/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Kate Southam (59.5)
66/1
7g Discorsi x Treasury Girl (Magic Of Money )
13
6.8
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
9/2
5m Demerit x At The Gates (Bletchley Park (IRE))
14
9.3
100/1
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
100/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (Island Morn )
Race 4 - Budget Car/ Truck Rental-Bm46+ (1400m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.98 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (60.5)
6/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (Serheed (USA))
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
1.5
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
5m Smart Missile x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: J R Townley
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
25/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (Verglas (IRE))
5
3.4
Sheru (9)
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
7/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Our Samosa (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
4/1F
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (59.5)
4/1F
5m Casino Prince x Pililani (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.2
4/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
4/1F
3g Snippetson x Fantastic Pride (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
20/1
7g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
10
9.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
8/1
3f God Has Spoken x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
11.1
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (62.5)
25/1
12
14.4
10/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (61)
10/1
6g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Crown Towers (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
13/8F
2
0.4
60/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
60/1
7g Pitleco x Miss Ghataas (Ghataas (GB))
3
0.5
60/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
60/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Madi Derrick (58)
12/1
7m Therock x Modern Classic (With Class (CAN))
5
2.4
2/1
T: R W Matthews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
2/1
4m Demerit x Le Flirt (McFlirt (NZ))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Victoria Corver (53)
9/1
7
2.6
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
3f Universal Ruler x Ebony Buzz (Blackfriars )
8
2.7
9/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
7m Patronize x Royal Vixen (Foxhound (USA))
9
2.8
Denga (2)
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
5g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
10
4.1
15/1
T: D R Couper
R: J Whiting (57.5)
15/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
5.1
20/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5m Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.99 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (57)
9/4F
4m Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Kiss Bang Love,
2
0.3
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/4
4m Magnus x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
16/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (Canny Lad )
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
20/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Foo Flyer (Flying Pegasus )
5
2.0
5/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
5/2
3g Pitleco x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
50/1
6g Testa Rossa x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (59.5)
100/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Broccoletta (Brocco (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
30/1
5m Blackfriars x True Believer (Is It True (USA))
9
4.0
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
10
5.6
8/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (60)
8/1
4m Smug (USA) x Belle Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
11
9.5
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
11/1
3f City Place (USA) x De Jersey (De Troy (ARG))
12
9.6
40/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: P Carbery (57.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Seacorp (Bm52+) (1600m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.02 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/9F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
10/9F
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (McFlirt (NZ))
2
1.0
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
8/1
5m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
3
1.8
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
3/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
5/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
30/1
3f Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.0
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (Brocco (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (60)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59)
60/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
8.8
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: Mitchell Pateman (65.5)
40/1
9g Sebring x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
10
13.4
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
100/1
7g Snippetson x Hello Boss (Rubiton )
Race 8 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm52+ (1600m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.94 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
7/2F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
7/2F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Raisethetempo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
2.8
4/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
4/1
3
4.6
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59.5)
15/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.7
5/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/1
6m Discorsi x Jestervale (Real Jester )
5
5.7
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.7
60/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: S O'Donnell (55)
60/1
7
7.0
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
10/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Siren Miss (Umatilla (NZ))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
100/1
9
11.0
Vigneto (12)
100/1
T: D Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (Chanteclair )
10
11.9
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
10/1
8g Discorsi x Wingsville (Higginsville )
11
12.2
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
8m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
12
15.9
6/1
T: G McTaggart
R: P Hall (58)
6/1
6g Star Witness x Tarp (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 9 - Vale Misty Affair (Bm46+) (2000m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.36 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (60.5)
15/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (Spectrum (IRE))
2
1.0
11/4F
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
11/4F
5m Blackfriars x Timeless Tenby (Tenby (GB))
3
3.5
80/1
T: I S Glading
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
80/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (Danish Harmony )
4
4.6
80/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
80/1
7m Danehill Express x Heartshape (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Creatrix (Umatilla (NZ))
7
6.7
9/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (58.5)
9/2
4m Galah x Witch Target (Zedrich )
8
7.4
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
20/1
7m Saxon x Top Quest (Top Lunch )
9
8.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.3
11/2
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/2
11
11.3
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (58)
8/1
4g Galah x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
12
14.8
30/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (60)
30/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
13
19.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
25/1
3g Magic Albert x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
14
32.1
66/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
66/1
4g Danehill Express x Lenore (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))