Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Byron Bay Brewery Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.66 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
3/1
3f Red Hot Choice x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
3
3.5
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
8/1
3f Passenger x Talent Show (Jeune (GB))
4
3.8
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Dark Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
T: D J Waldock
R: P Carbery (55)
60/1
3f God Has Spoken x Cracker Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
12.3
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (57)
100/1
3g Danehill Express x Avarelli (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
16.0
Arnray (3)
50/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (57)
50/1
3g Blackfriars x Drama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - City & Regional Fuels Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.77 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
5/1
5m City Place (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Composing, Go Crying, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56)
7/1
3g Galah x Luv Playing To Win (Real Jester )
3
2.8
4/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (56)
4/1
3g Demerit x Velvet Strike (Commands )
4
2.9
10/9F
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
10/9F
3g Magnus x Jest Envy Her (Patronize )
5
3.6
100/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (Balestrini (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
5m Universal Ruler x Anhinga (Catbird )
7
4.6
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
15/2
3f So Secret x Clumsy (Key Business )
8
9.2
30/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
30/1
4g Kendel Star x Valuation Belle (Face Value )
Race 3 - Asp Security Mdn (2019m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.32 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
10/1
5m Galah x Miss Stratham (Ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.0
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g Blackfriars x Dreamalong (Southern Image (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
1.8
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Falsetto (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
5/2F
T: G J Evans
R: J Whiting (58)
5/2F
4g Blackfriars x Ready On Time (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lots Of Secrets (Dauberval (USA))
7
12.7
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Victoria Corver (55)
100/1
4g Reset x Miss Lenglen (Dehere (USA))
8
15.5
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (Bellotto (USA))
9
16.3
100/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
5g So Secret x Fiddly (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Chaff City Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
11/2
3f Safeguard x Hart To Trade (Hartley's Spirit )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: Ms A King
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/2
3f Patronize x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Anne King
3
2.3
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
8/11F
3g Written Tycoon x Medusa's Miss (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
5
4.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Even Astar (Kendel Star )
6
5.0
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
40/1
7
7.2
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
3f God Has Spoken x Femme De Classe (Key Business )
9
15.4
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
80/1
6g Slater x Bangles For Bec (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Civilcon Construction Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.83 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (Al Samer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2
0.2
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g Beaugondo x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.0
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
4m Shooting To Win x Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.1
At War (1)
11/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
11/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5m Smug (USA) x Chokumo (Shaft )
6
6.3
200/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (56)
200/1
7
7.4
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
8
13.1
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
150/1
5m So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
9
14.8
5/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/4F
3g Blackfriars x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
Race 6 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
10/9F
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Chalmers (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: Little Shadow, Snowy River Men,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
8/1
5m Smug (USA) x Belle Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
3
3.1
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
4
3.6
11/2
T: Holly Locke
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/2
5
4.5
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
6/1
4m Wandjina x Mothwing (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (60)
20/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (Numerous Times (CAN))
8
6.7
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
14/1
4m Snippetson x Kensington Gem (Blackfriars )
9
7.9
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (59.5)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Rosalita (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.2
50/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
13.2
200/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (55)
200/1
12
14.7
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Madi Derrick (52)
100/1
7r Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (Second Empire (IRE))
13
17.2
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
100/1
3f Blackfriars x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
Race 7 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Hcp-C3 (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.37 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4F
5m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Kronos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: P Hall (60.5)
4/1
3
2.7
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6g Blackfriars x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
4
2.7
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
5m Galah x Stitching (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
7/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.3
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (Danetime (IRE))
7
4.9
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
4m Blackfriars x Miss Meyet (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.2
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
6/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
5.5
20/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
20/1
5g Galah x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
11
6.5
15/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
15/1
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (Mukddaam (USA))
12
7.6
50/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
50/1
13
8.4
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
7g Passenger x Jev Express (Key Business )
14
10.3
100/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Hcp (C5) (1410m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Staar Shala (Blackfriars )
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
30/1
6g Maschino x Calaway Darl (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
5/4F
6g Slater x Missy Moonshine (Nediym (IRE))
4
2.6
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
40/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
40/1
6m Universal Ruler x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
6
3.4
Kitgum (3)
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/1
5g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
20/1
5m Smug (USA) x Charlize Amy (Husson Lightning )
8
4.5
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.2
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (55.5)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (Speed Week )
10
6.2
100/1
T: Steven Burton
R: T Turner (59)
100/1
6g Kendel Star x Sucre Coeur (McFlirt (NZ))
11
6.4
16/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
16/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Chalk Ridge (Dehere (USA))
12
10.6
Altani (1)
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58)
30/1
5m Universal Ruler x Swanky Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))