CARNARVON - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
13/2
J R Townley
Ms P Edwards (58)
13/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Response Time, Scotland Street,
2
0.2
8/1
P J Daly
P Marks (58)
8/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 61 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1.5
9/1
M Ball
C Haddon (58)
9/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (AUS) (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
4
1.7
11/2
J R Townley
Ms N Hopwood (58)
11/2
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
3.8
7/2
Ms C Godden
Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
R R Evans
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
9/2
6m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
6.1
10/1
Glen Cortes
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
10/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Lady Of Kings (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (58)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
10.1
15/2
Glen Cortes
Alan Kennedy (58)
15/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Giddy Up (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
6/4
G P Criddle
Ms M Hagley (60)
6/4
7g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
Lot 174 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
1.0
7/2
D R Pateman
Ms J Gray (59.5)
7/2
7g Metaldale (AUS) x Valarianne (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.3
3/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (60.5)
3/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 271 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
3.2
12/1
P J Daly
P Marks (56.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.2
9/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
9/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
6.0
14/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55)
14/1
7g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
7.0
16/1
R R Evans
Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
16/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
5m Mulaazem (AUS) x Foo Keima (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.3
25/1
Glen Cortes
Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
25/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sheer Devotion (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Stream Live (Bm56+) (1700m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.92
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
9/2
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bekoletta,
Lot 38 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.2
5/1
P J Daly
Ms M Hagley (55.5)
5/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.0
15/1
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
15/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55.5)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Testa Magic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
5/2
7g Balmont (USA) x On The Whistle (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
7.1
13/4
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (58)
13/4
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.8
Greco (2)
11/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (58)
11/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
9.9
11/2
Einey Smallridge
Ms S Altieri (56)
11/2
9
17.1
40/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (55)
40/1
11g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.37
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
11/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (56)
11/1
6m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Litonya (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Wendy Lynne,
2
0.3
13/8
Zach Tyler
Ms P Edwards (58)
13/8
4g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 94 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.8
15/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (60)
15/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Royal Conquest (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.2
80/1
Ms C Godden
Alan Kennedy (59)
80/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
Greg Beauglehole
Takahide Ikenushi (60)
7/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bindidane (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
3.6
13/8
P J Daly
Ms M Hagley (59)
13/8
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.2
30/1
M Ball
C Haddon (58)
30/1
8
4.5
Myarena (11)
100/1
Ms C Godden
Ms J Gray (55)
100/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
12.4
10/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (60)
10/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Scenicism (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
19.8
25/1
Ms M Vallentine
Kate Fitzgerald (56)
25/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Walk The Plank (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
6/1
Robert Gulberti
P Marks (61)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackman, Boomnbust, Chima, Columberdine Girl,
Lot 248 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
2
2.0
2/1
Tameeka Brown
B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
2/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Gospel (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Lot 34 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kentville Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
3.5
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
5/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Zabore Loch (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
4
5.6
9/1
R R Evans
Kate Fitzgerald (59)
9/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
7.1
Mybak (5)
16/1
D R Pateman
C Haddon (58.5)
16/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
7.7
Ronboy (3)
13/4
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
13/4
7
10.3
66/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (55)
66/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Trimconnection (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
12.7
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (53)
20/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Miss Tinkerbell (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
P J Daly
Ms J Gray (55.5)
30/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
10
15.4
150/1
Glen Cortes
Tyla Conway (51.5)
150/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
15.8
16/1
D R Pateman
Ms S Altieri (58)
16/1
12
21.6
20/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Mt Augustus Tourist Park-Bm68+ (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
D E Black
Kristy Bennett (53)
15/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evolutionist,
2
0.8
30/1
D E Black
Ms J Gray (56.5)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Tristram Power (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 48 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: MARK YOUNG RACING
3
1.3
5/2
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (59.5)
5/2
Lot 41 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: JUSTIN WARWICK
4
2.2
9/4
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (60.5)
9/4
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (55)
12/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
8.8
Balrov (7)
20/1
M Ball
C Haddon (55.5)
20/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
8
11.6
14/1
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
14/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Strawberry Jane (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
14.6
60/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (55)
60/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Miss Glen Argyle (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 7 - Tabtouch - Carnarvon Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms M Hagley (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
3.0
20/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
7m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
3
3.8
16/1
D R Pateman
Ms S Altieri (55)
16/1
10g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Noble Creation (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
D R Pateman
Ms J Gray (55)
20/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Fleetness (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.2
9/2
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
9/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.9
14/1
Robert Gulberti
P Marks (57)
14/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
8.0
11/4
Zach Tyler
C Haddon (55.5)
11/4
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
8
9.5
16/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
16/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
13.9
100/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (55)
100/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
15.6
25/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms N Hopwood (55)
25/1
11g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
18.7
13/2
Greg Beauglehole
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
13/2
10g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
12
19.1
Gauged (6)
8/1
J J Miller
William White (55.5)
8/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
13
22.2
6/1
A W Maley
Ms P Edwards (55)
6/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Hcp (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.97
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
Salty (3)
3/1
Robert Gulberti
P Marks (59.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fifteen, Super Maxi,
Lot 434 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: R Price
2
3.0
16/1
D R Pateman
Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
16/1
8g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Moisture (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 113 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
3
3.1
5/1
Ms M Vallentine
B Banovic-Edwards (59)
5/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
3.7
14/1
D R Pateman
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
14/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
D R Pateman
Ms J Gray (60)
15/2
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.3
7/2
Zach Tyler
Ms P Edwards (58.5)
7/2
8
5.8
Argoon (7)
20/1
D R Pateman
Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
G W Hammarquist
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
30/1
9g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
7.0
12/1
G P Criddle
Ms M Hagley (59.5)
12/1
11
7.1
80/1
P J Daly
Tyla Conway (51.5)
80/1
8m Spielmeister (AUS) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.6
14/1
Einey Smallridge
C Haddon (57)
14/1
7g Demerit (AUS) x Matilda Bay (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
17.6
50/1
Ms A J Smith
Casey Hunter (55)
50/1
8m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
31.9
60/1
Ms C Godden
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
60/1