COOKTOWN - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aguias (1)
3/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (59.5)
3/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tango Stepz,
Lot 19 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: N Osborne
Lot 364 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
1.3
9/4
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (58)
9/4
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 73 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.8
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (57.5)
9/2
4m Conatus (AUS) x Sister Soul (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
4
4.7
6/1
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (59.5)
6/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
5.0
5/2
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (57.5)
5/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.8
9/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
J H Manzelmann
M Kai (59.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Me A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
8.8
16/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
16/1
9
10.3
8/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (54.5)
8/1
3f Sea Zulu (AUS) x Destined To Reign (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
10
13.8
9/1
Gareth Horner
Anna Bakos (54.5)
9/1
4m Rocker (AUS) x Flying Amy (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (57.5)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 225 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (59)
3/1
7g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 150 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
0.5
12/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
12/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 458 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
0.9
13/4
Bruce Hunter
S Pawsey (59)
13/4
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (59)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
4/1
K J Mearns
Emily Cass (55)
4/1
5g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
7.6
11/1
Gareth Horner
Anna Bakos (54)
11/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
8.0
6/1
S Massingham
M Kai (61)
6/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.4
7/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.6
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (56)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (56)
11/4
5g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Manzala,
Lot 90 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.4
9/2
Bruce Hunter
Emily Cass (54.5)
9/2
10g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.6
Beraht (1)
5/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (59.5)
5/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.1
5/2
S Massingham
M Kai (59.5)
5/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (56)
4/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
1.7
10/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
10/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (56)
6/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.9
15/1
A G Paterson
F Edwards (59)
15/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1290m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:15.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
9/4
S Massingham
M Kai (61)
9/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
0
0.0
40/1
Gareth Horner
Anna Bakos (53)
40/1
0
0.0
7/1
A G Malliff
Rachel Shred (55)
7/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
1
9/2
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (56)
9/2
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johantee,
2
0.1
6/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (58)
6/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
3
2.4
9/4
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (60.5)
9/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
3.6
11/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
11/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (59)
13/2
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (58.5)
9/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
A R Bailey
Emily Cass (55.5)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))