DALBY - Tuesday, June 2

Race 1 - D&Ndjc Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Danina (3)
5/2
T J Dougall
Leslie Tilley (58)
5/2
2
2.8
5/2
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55)
5/2
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Kamadiva (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 318 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
4.8
15/2
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (57)
15/2
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
5.6
8/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (60)
8/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
5
7.6
7/1
M A Kropp
Madeleine Wishart (55)
7/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Chilli Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
8.4
14/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58)
14/1
7
8.7
50/1
Matt Boland
P Hamilton (60)
50/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Demand Applause (AUS) (Congrats (USA))
8
9.2
5/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Neena Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
Stephen Neylon
Shannyn Stephan (52)
100/1
10
12.0
80/1
G E Postle
R M Goldsbury (60)
80/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Can Rain (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - D&Ndjc Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (58)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1076 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
2
0.5
4/1
G J Banks
Madeleine Wishart (58)
4/1
3
1.5
9/4
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (57.5)
9/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
Brenda (1)
10/9
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (60)
10/9
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stifler's Mum (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
8.1
40/1
M Callaghan
N Tomizawa (56)
40/1
10g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
Race 3 - D&Ndjc Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T Moloney
Leslie Tilley (57)
3/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Liam,
2
4.8
15/2
David Reynolds
Shannyn Stephan (57.5)
15/2
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
5.6
7/4
Darryl Knight
Emma Ljung (56)
7/4
4
5.7
Essaka (2)
5/2
B Sheppard
Anna Bakos (56.5)
5/2
6m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
B P Park
W D O'Connell (56)
30/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
B J Hudson
Brendon Newport (56)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
7
7.0
8/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
8/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Adam Sewell (56)
100/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Oh So Natural (AUS) (Natural Destiny (AUS))
Race 4 - D&Ndjc Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tabard (6)
9/2
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (59.5)
9/2
4g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
2
0.2
14/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (57.5)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Angel's Decree (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
Matt Boland
P Hamilton (61)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
Lot 716 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.2
4/7
Jason Gregory
Emma Ljung (61)
4/7
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
2.0
Coach (4)
12/1
R T Hay
Adin Thompson (59.5)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.0
60/1
B J Hudson
Brendon Newport (57.5)
60/1
5m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
10/1
Sharon Pomerenke
Shannyn Stephan (56)
10/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.9
14/1
S N Rodgers
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
14/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
10.9
50/1
J H Hearne
K Yoshida (61)
50/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - D&Ndjc Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.85 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (59)
5/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Distant And Lovely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Charger,
Lot 212 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Sheehan
2
0.3
5/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1707 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Go 2 Park Dalby Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
Lot 259 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
Lot 195 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Go 2 Park Dalby Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
0.8
50/1
Ms L Powell
M Schrapel (61)
50/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Satin Rouge (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.6
9/1
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Gemini Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Ole (JPN))
5
3.6
11/2
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (57.5)
11/2
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Highlight (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
5.1
80/1
M Callaghan
Brendon Newport (57)
80/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
6.4
5/1
Cameron Taylor
Madeleine Wishart (60)
5/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.4
30/1
Stephen Neylon
Shannyn Stephan (57)
30/1
9
9.5
11/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Leslie Tilley (59)
11/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
11.3
9/4
R G Lipp
Emma Ljung (58)
9/4
Race 6 - D&Ndjc (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T J Dougall
N Tomizawa (59.5)
16/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bam's Boy, Carry On Kosa, Stella's Dream,
2
3.3
2/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (62.5)
2/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
3.4
9/2
M G Arnold
Nicholas Keal (62)
9/2
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: R Balfour
4
4.2
15/2
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (60)
15/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
6.7
16/1
Nicole Vuille
Tessa Townsend (57)
16/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (60.5)
30/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
7
10.5
11/1
Jason Gregory
Madeleine Wishart (56)
11/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Depart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
16.0
11/2
C J Henry
Brendon Newport (58.5)
11/2
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
16.5
200/1
Ben Loakes
Isabella Teh (52)
200/1
8m Big Brown (USA) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
22.5
9/2
Billy Healey
Adin Thompson (62.5)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - D&Ndjc (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
Robert G Smith
Anna Bakos (59.5)
11/4
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Heart'n Soul (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
0.3
9/2
Beau Gorman
Nicholas Keal (60)
9/2
6m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T J Dougall
P Hamblin (62)
25/1
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Toogoolawah (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
1.0
66/1
Robert G Smith
Adin Thompson (57.5)
66/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Princess Forse (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (59)
4/1
6
2.7
11/1
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (56)
11/1
7
2.8
5/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (61.5)
5/1
8
3.2
13/4
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (57)
13/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
9
5.0
80/1
G P Maroney
K Yoshida (57)
80/1
9g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
40/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Sky Effort (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))