Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Blaze Fire Protection Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (57)
5/2
3f Dissident x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
5/2
3f Nostradamus x Red Rapture (Red Ransom (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
7.3
5/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/4F
4
7.7
66/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (57)
66/1
3f Moshe x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
9.2
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
25/1
3f Shamus Award x Vee (Sebring )
6
9.3
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/1
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Kartini (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Perricoota Station Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: Dean Larsson
R: Dean Holland (58)
2/1F
3g Super One x Astronium (Astronomer Royal (USA))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Waylon J Stud
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Larsson Racing
3
2.9
8/1
T: D S Archard
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
4m Kuroshio x Hushabye Baby (Hussonet (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
5.8
10/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
10/1
5
6.3
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (57.5)
12/1
4m Cluster x Stratric (Stratum )
6
6.4
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Kohili (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
7
7.4
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
4g Turffontein x Divine Rubi (Rubiton )
8
9.7
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/2
4g Fighting Sun x Melodious (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
13.9
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
50/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 3 - Think Water Power Echcua Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.53 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x Kashmir (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 101 winners; 19 SW. Details138 runners; 100 winners; 18 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
9/4F
5m Ilovethiscity x So Super Quick (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
14/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
13/4
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
13/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Dandenong (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
11/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/2
4g Redente x Phantom Of The Toy (Man Of Illusion )
6
2.9
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
13/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.1
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
100/1
8g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
8
9.1
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Key To Dance (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Race 4 - The Caledonian Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Ms A Yates
R: D Moor (58)
15/4
3g Sebring x Ringhals (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Olympic,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
1.3
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3f Shamus Award x Music Media (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Aintree Park Pty Ltd
3
1.5
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
3/1
3g Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
2.7
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (56)
20/1
3f Office Bearer x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
2.9
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
9/4F
3g Needs Further x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
6
3.9
20/1
T: N J Allport
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort x Riverlea Music (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: C Quilty (59.5)
16/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
8
11.2
10/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: John Robertson (59.5)
10/1
9
12.4
30/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
7g Redente x Toydari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
14.7
40/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: C Newitt (57.5)
40/1
6m Domesday x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
15.9
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g Exosphere x Amazoom (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
25.9
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: J Duffy (57.5)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Dame Agatha (Red Ransom (USA))
13
65.9
200/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
200/1
4m Redente x Heartofthedevil (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 5 - Bourke Builders (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.67 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (61)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: W Egan (59)
7/1
5m Shamus Award x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.3
11/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
11/1
5m All Too Hard x Chalons (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
3/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
3/1
5g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (Not A Single Doubt )
5
2.6
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Alana Kelly (54)
50/1
5m Ambidexter x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
6
2.7
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (60.5)
9/2
4g Zebedee (GB) x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.9
5/2F
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (64)
5/2F
8
6.9
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
60/1
5m Magnus x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Murphy's Turf (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.04 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Almas (2)
15/2
T: Tim Davies
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
15/2
6g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: L J Lake
R: Celine Gaudray (61.5)
11/8F
5g Reward For Effort x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
3
0.5
13/2
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (62)
13/2
4
0.7
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
5/2
4g Bon Hoffa x Desert Ibis (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
7m Moshe x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
6
2.7
15/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (56)
15/2
5m The Factor (USA) x Celtic Sea (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.4
50/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
8g Snippetson x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
13.4
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
6g Domesday x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
3/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Singing Shadow (Hold That Tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
7/2
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
11/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/2
6m Magnus x Mythical Spirit (Bel Esprit )
4
3.5
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (59)
5/2F
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Punch On (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58.5)
16/1
5h Mulaazem x Favourite One (Dangerous )
6
4.6
16/1
T: John W Thomas
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
8m Haradasun x Danish Puss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Alana Kelly (54)
50/1
8g Gonski x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
16/1
12g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (56)
100/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Thank You Dr John Quayle-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.11 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (61)
15/2
7g Al Maher x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fleet 'N' Fast,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
5/2
T: R F Donat
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
5/2
5m Redente x Highway Princess (King Of Prussia )
3
2.7
13/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (56)
13/2
7m Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
9/4F
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
9/4F
4g Toorak Toff x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
7/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
6
5.7
14/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Zac Spain (58)
14/1
6m All Too Hard x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
Falie (9)
200/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: J Duffy (56)
200/1
6m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.9
11/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/1
6g Anacheeva x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
6m Keep The Faith x Dubs (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
18.9
16/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (54)
16/1
5m Sizzling x Stylish Lass (Barathea (IRE))