GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Tradelink Bathroom, Kitchen-C4 (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.62 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15
L D Kelly
L R Dittman (57.5)
8/15
Last start: 2 - Doomben 30/03/2019, Tab (Bm70), 1050m
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
5.5
12/1
T W McCarthy
G Colless (59)
12/1
3
7.5
8/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
15.5
12/1
Ms D Newham
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tradelink Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.74 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Get To Work (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 29/03/2019, Sirromet Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Uncle Phil,
2
0.2
Ronnie (3)
8/11
M T Eggleston
G Colless (58.5)
8/11
3g Meld (AUS) x Rhonda's Legacy (AUS) (Fouardee (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
B Robinson
J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
L H Wheeler
Matthew Palmer (56)
12/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
Ms T Green
Taylor Marshall (57)
15/2
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Bubbles Of Gold (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
7.4
11/4
S P Tregea
P Hammersley (58.5)
11/4
Race 3 - Tradelink, Halgan Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.34 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
Thomas Lunney
Jordan Grob (55)
7/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gatton 23/03/2019, David Love 50th Birthday Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1921 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
2
2.8
4/7
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
4/7
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
K Waller
G Colless (57.5)
30/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Monmagic (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.9
Kaffka (10)
25/1
Ms H Page
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
25/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (59)
4/1
6
7.7
6/1
Ms H Page
Taylor Marshall (58)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Red Kate (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
G J Banks
S Galloway (57.5)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Tradelink & Oliveri (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.67 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Cruze (4)
10/9
B J Lockwood
Taylor Williams (56)
10/9
4g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 31/03/2019, Canadian Club Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Leuluai,
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
2
2.0
11/4
Diane Murphy
G Colless (56.5)
11/4
6g Zenyawin (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
3
3.8
10/1
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
10/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
5.6
13/2
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55)
13/2
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
6.9
4/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (57)
4/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.9
25/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
25/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tradelink B'room Specialist-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.49 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
A P Williamson
L R Dittman (57)
9/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 3/02/2019, Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving Mdn, 1200m
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Williamson
2
1.0
13/2
Ben Ahrens
Matthew Palmer (57)
13/2
3
2.3
4/1
Chris Munce
S Galloway (56)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 183 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.3
5/2
T J Gollan
G Colless (58.5)
5/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.3
150/1
Ms C Richardson
Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.1
8/1
Bradley Smith
Jordan Grob (55.5)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
W K Sutton
J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Tradelink Plumbing G.Coast Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.18 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
P Hammersley (55)
9/2
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Elvine's Elsie (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 30/03/2019, Gallery Buffet $69pp Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2
1.5
11/1
Rochelle Smith
S Galloway (55)
11/1
3
2.0
80/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (57)
80/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 186 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
4
2.2
30/1
C J Waller
G Colless (55)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ambrosia (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.4
5/4
C J Waller
L R Dittman (57)
5/4
6
4.2
30/1
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (57)
30/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Little Slapper (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
13/2
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55)
13/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.0
40/1
Garry Baker
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
40/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.0
20/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
9.0
4/1
B S Baldwin
Matthew Palmer (55)
4/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
9.2
16/1
N L Hilton
Alannah Fancourt (57)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Race 7 - Iplex, Rheem, Viega Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.27 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Guise (3)
9/10
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
9/10
3f So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 30/03/2019, Gallery Buffet $69pp Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Lady Casey, Miss Coolangatta,
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
1.0
3/1
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (58)
3/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.0
25/1
Glen Petersen
Jordan Grob (54)
25/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
4.0
30/1
Ben Ahrens
Matthew Palmer (55)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
R Heilbronn
S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.8
60/1
Shannon Schrapel
M Schrapel (54)
60/1
7m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.3
Music (1)
5/2
A J Edmonds
P Hammersley (59)
5/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Tradelink & Oliveri Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.35 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
L D Kelly
J Hodge (54.5)
3/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 23/03/2019, Commercial Kitchen Company-C1, 1200m
Lot 1637 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
2
2.5
7/2
Paul Butterworth
P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
3
2.6
Tesarc (2)
7/2
Scott Henley
L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.1
7/2
G Laming
J L Taylor (58)
7/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.6
13/2
H J Norman
Matthew Palmer (55)
13/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.1
11/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
11/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
12.6
15/1
Paul Butterworth
S Galloway (54)
15/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
13.4
Lebron (10)
100/1
Shannon Schrapel
M Schrapel (54)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mrs Slocombe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))