GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 15

Race 2 - G.C. Hospital Foundation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.42 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (53)
5/4
Lot 847 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.1
5/2
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/2
Lot 154 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
0.2
10/1
Marcus Wilson
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
10/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.7
14/1
Gary Doughty
L R Dittman (56.5)
14/1
3g Danroad (AUS) x Beckinsale (NZ) (Align (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
20/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
12.0
15/1
Ms A Willick
R Plumb (57.5)
15/1
7
12.5
20/1
David Fletcher
G Colless (56.5)
20/1
8
12.7
20/1
Ms A Willick
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
13.5
25/1
T W McCarthy
A Chau (56.5)
25/1
10
14.0
20/1
P M Busuttin
Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
20/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
14.3
50/1
Vivian Coombes
Chris Taylor (55.5)
50/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Garments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Ontrack Racing Tours Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.53 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
5/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake District Girl,
Lot 421 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Rowe-Ireland Racing
2
6.8
9/2
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 2056 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
Lot 98 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
8.3
15/8
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
15/8
3f Warhead (AUS) x Cryptic Lady (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
10.8
Daramer (10)
8/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (53.5)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
11.1
16/1
Brett Sturgess
S Galloway (55.5)
16/1
6
12.4
25/1
P M Burke
Adam Spinks (52.5)
25/1
6m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
12.8
15/2
G J Hutchesson
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
15/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
16.3
16/1
Ms A Willick
L R Dittman (58.5)
16/1
3c Excites (AUS) x Kambli (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 4 - First National Broadbeach (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.70 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
W R Pholi
Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Realist, Mr Obvious, Mr Opurrtunist,
2
0.4
4/1
K A Lees
N Day (57)
4/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
Ms L Garrett
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
5m Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.0
5/1
Michael Costa
A Chau (56.5)
5/1
5
3.1
30/1
Ms V Chalmers
B Powell (54)
30/1
6
5.4
15/8
J P Wallace
Alex Patis (54)
15/8
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
10.7
Ichero (1)
7/1
Michael Costa
R Plumb (58)
7/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Kisachi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
20.5
14/1
L H Wheeler
Taylor Marshall (54)
14/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Dr Kee Ong's Fertility Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.66 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (58)
10/9
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
0.2
9/4
L G Ross
N Day (54)
9/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
3
4.0
9/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 684 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joe Ireland
4
8.3
14/1
T Button
G Colless (56)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
12.1
15/4
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/4
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
13.6
60/1
M T Eggleston
Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 6 - First National Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.24 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
R L Heathcote
L R Dittman (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Justdini,
Lot 12 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
20/1
R G Kelly
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Wazzala (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (55)
2/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.8
Flick (16)
20/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
S J Morrisey
Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
6
5.1
Picton (6)
5/2
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57)
5/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Beyond Rare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.9
Somnia (17)
15/1
Alan Boyd
N Day (55)
15/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.2
7/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (55)
7/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Force (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 7 - Smoke Alarms (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.41 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner (54)
11/8
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Irving Lipschitz,
Lot 958 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
2
0.4
7/1
B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
7/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1283 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
3.7
8/1
David Fletcher
J L Taylor (57)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 333 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mario & Debbie Caltabiano
4
5.0
15/4
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
15/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
5.2
20/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
M Gray (54)
20/1
6
8.5
9/2
R Litton
A Chau (58.5)
9/2
7
11.8
8/1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
8/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Nxt Level Syndication (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.45 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
J A Gilmore
G Colless (56)
7/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Black Sea Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 2098 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Gilmore
2
0.4
4/1
Gary Doughty
Leah Kilner (58.5)
4/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin (59.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 423 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
4
3.4
11/2
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55)
11/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
30/1
Angela Plumb
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6
5.5
14/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (56)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
8.0
8/1
Angela Plumb
Alex Patis (54.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
11.5
Remolad (14)
16/1
L H Wheeler
S Galloway (54)
16/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
15.0
100/1
David Scanes
Carly Frater (54)
100/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))