Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 17

Race 1 - King Kwong Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
13/2
T: Y S TSUI
R: Y T CHENG (59.00)
13/2
6g hennessy (USA) x doldrums (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calm Seas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: K W LUI
R: D WHYTE (60.50)
13/8F
6g housebuster (USA) x exotic dish (USA) (mokhieba (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: C W CHANG
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
30/1
4g partners choice (USA) x lani (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (50.00)
12/1
7g cadeaux genereux (GB) x galaxie dust (USA) (blushing groom (FR))
5
5
7/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Z PURTON (58.00)
7/1
6
6.3
25/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (59.50)
25/1
7
6.5
9/2
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M R DU PLESSIS (52.00)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x innocent age (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (53.00)
10/1
10g gilded time (USA) x tsar's treasure (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: K L MAN
R: D BEADMAN (58.50)
30/1
6g our maizcay (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
10
7.9
40/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (55.50)
40/1
6g volksraad (GB) x earnout (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
13.3
12/1
T: S WOODS
R: F COETZEE (54.50)
12/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x miss tee (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
21.5
40/1
T: B K NG
R: C K TONG (58.50)
40/1
7g distant view (USA) x regal princess (USA) (royal and regal (USA))
Race 2 - Shan Kwong Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
7/1
T: S WOODS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.00)
7/1
5g keeper (AUS) x joyfulness (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joyful Life,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (53.00)
5/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: C FOWNES
R: Z PURTON (55.00)
10/1
6g kashani (USA) x asalingi (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (58.00)
16/1
5g dr fong (USA) x kelso magic (USA) (distant view (USA))
5
1.9
2/1F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (58.00)
2/1F
6
2.5
9/1
T: K L MAN
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
9/1
7g snippets (AUS) x zabori (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3
10/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (56.00)
10/1
6g anziyan (USA) x queen guinevere (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.5
9/2
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (52.50)
9/2
9
9
80/1
T: D CRUZ
R: D BEADMAN (56.50)
80/1
3g al akbar (NZ) x the sky moved (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (50.50)
30/1
5g alystar slew (USA) x grey pearl (CAN) (waquoit (USA))
11
16
40/1
T: C S SHUM
R: C K TONG (57.50)
40/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x iridescent (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
99.9
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: J VICTOIRE (55.00)
100/1
3g storm creek (USA) x freda goodhome (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 3 - Sing Woo Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
12/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: C K TONG (51.50)
12/1
4g towkay (AUS) x make up (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayhay, Ruthless Tycoon,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (56.00)
15/2
3g val royal (FR) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (57.50)
7/2
3g keeper (AUS) x item (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: M R DU PLESSIS (58.00)
30/1
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
1.5
11/4F
T: C H YIP
R: Y T CHENG (56.50)
11/4F
4g masterclass (USA) x rancho supreme (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
1.8
K-JACK (2)
10/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: W LEUNG (57.00)
10/1
5g keeper (AUS) x rare bits (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2
12/1
T: C FOWNES
R: Z PURTON (54.50)
12/1
8
3.5
11/2
T: B K NG
R: B PREBBLE (60.00)
11/2
5g langfuhr (CAN) x lady marita (AUS) (lord dudley (AUS))
9
4.8
14/1
T: K W LUI
R: D WHYTE (56.50)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x dashed (NZ) (success express (USA))
10
6.5
66/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (56.00)
66/1
11
6.8
80/1
T: C S SHUM
R: J VICTOIRE (57.50)
80/1
4g mr. innocent (AUS) x wesasha (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
12
10.8
11/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.50)
11/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x bon matin (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 4 - Shan Kwong Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.10
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
14/1
T: D J HALL
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (59.00)
14/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x beats crying (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: B K NG
R: W M LAI (55.00)
16/1
3
1.6
9/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (54.50)
9/1
4g strategic image (AUS) x helen's pride (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
1.8
11/8F
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (60.00)
11/8F
5g johan cruyff (GB) x victike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: C W CHANG
R: K T YEUNG (58.00)
25/1
8g danehill (USA) x tamarind tree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (58.50)
11/1
8g anabaa (USA) x french flute (AUS) (robertissimo (FR))
7
3.8
13/2
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Y T CHENG (51.00)
13/2
6g key of luck (USA) x home to reality (IRE) (imperial frontier (USA))
8
4.3
9/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
9/1
4g minardi (USA) x wauwinet (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
9
4.5
40/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (56.50)
40/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x novinka (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.3
BATURO (11)
15/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: J VICTOIRE (53.50)
15/1
5g perugino (USA) x flowers for rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
9.3
15/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (58.50)
15/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x won't tell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
19.8
10/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (56.00)
10/1
Race 5 - Yik Yam Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.22
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
10/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
10/1
6g end sweep (USA) x azzurro (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Cee Dubai, La Hdood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (54.00)
7/4F
6g snippets (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
T: P YIU
R: K T YEUNG (50.50)
40/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x rhum dancer (AUS) (command module (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2
T: J MOORE
R: C K TONG (58.50)
5/2
4g xaar (GB) x miss brooks (GB) (bishop of cashel (GB))
5
2.3
7/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (54.50)
7/1
5g strategic (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
T: K L MAN
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
66/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
7
3.8
AMO (5)
40/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: ALEX LAI (53.50)
40/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x rhythm and romance (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
8/1
T: J J SIZE
R: F COETZEE (59.00)
8/1
7g green perfume (USA) x ruby turner (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
4.5
100/1
T: S WOODS
R: J VICTOIRE (52.00)
100/1
10
4.8
11/1
T: C FOWNES
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
11/1
6g snippets (AUS) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
7
16/1
T: K W LUI
R: Y T CHENG (52.50)
16/1
5g st. petersburg (AUS) x blister (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
9.8
30/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (55.00)
30/1
4g bertolini (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 6 - Tung Wah Centenary (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/4F
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (54.50)
9/4F
4g commands (AUS) x achievable (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noesis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: A SCHUTZ
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
13/2
6g more than ready (USA) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
2
1.3
13/2
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: B PREBBLE (58.50)
13/2
4
3
9/2
T: C FOWNES
R: D BEADMAN (59.50)
9/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aquatint (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
3.1
80/1
T: D J HALL
R: W LEUNG (58.50)
80/1
4g dubai destination (USA) x time saved (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: M R DU PLESSIS (53.50)
11/1
5g jet master (SAF) x kal sufi (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: P YIU
R: W C MARWING (55.00)
30/1
3g ishiguru (USA) x south pacific (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (54.50)
30/1
6g key of luck (USA) x magic garter (IRE) (precocious (IRE))
9
3.8
10/1
T: Y O WONG
R: Y T CHENG (53.00)
10/1
4g namid (GB) x kadarassa (IRE) (warning (GB))
10
4.5
7/1
T: A LEE
R: ALEX LAI (54.00)
7/1
4g towkay (AUS) x classic realm (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
5.5
20/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
20/1
7g goldkeeper (USA) x fancy halo (SAF) (rakeen (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: T K NG
R: C K TONG (58.50)
25/1
Race 7 - Happy Valley Trophy (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:57.25
Prizemoney: $1,400,000
1
6/1
T: S WOODS
R: W M LAI (50.00)
6/1
8g green desert (USA) x adaiyka (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: A LEE
R: K T YEUNG (53.00)
12/1
7g end sweep (USA) x regal halo (CAN) (alwuhush (USA))
3
1.3
40/1
T: T K NG
R: ALEX LAI (50.00)
40/1
9g cadeaux genereux (GB) x showery (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: C FOWNES
R: M R DU PLESSIS (51.00)
9/4F
5g align (AUS) x snadame (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: B K NG
R: C K TONG (54.00)
12/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: K CHUI (49.50)
9/1
7
4
11/1
T: J MOORE
R: S K SIT (50.00)
11/1
7g imperial ballet (IRE) x lypharden (IRE) (lyphard's special (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: B DOYLE (58.00)
50/1
6r goldkeeper (USA) x fox of gold (SAF) (golden thatch (USA))
9
5
7/2
T: C S SHUM
R: D WHYTE (59.50)
7/2
5g spectatorial (AUS) x fabulous view (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
6.5
25/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: B PREBBLE (56.00)
25/1
4h war chant (USA) x enthused (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
6.8
12/1
T: D J HALL
R: C W WONG (57.50)
12/1
5g westbridge (USA) x mysticaro (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
12
12.5
EASY (12)
20/1
T: K W LUI
R: Y T CHENG (51.00)
20/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x christan (IRE) (al hareb (USA))
Race 8 - Blue Pool Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.96
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
12/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: B PREBBLE (60.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Lukey Dee, My Boy Lubby,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (54.50)
9/1
5g volksraad (GB) x may be great (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
7/1
4
1.3
15/2
T: C FOWNES
R: C K TONG (58.50)
15/2
5g keeper (AUS) x togaris pride (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
5
2
11/4F
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (53.00)
11/4F
5h halling (USA) x zapping (IRE) (flying pegasus (IRE))
6
2.1
5/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (59.00)
5/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: K CHUI (54.00)
20/1
8g anabaa (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
8
3.5
FLUKE (6)
15/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (57.50)
15/1
9
4.3
12/1
T: D J HALL
R: Y T CHENG (57.50)
12/1
8g danehill (USA) x strawberry girl (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
10
6.3
12/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (59.00)
12/1
5g mizzen mast (USA) x salini (USA) (woodman (USA))
11
7
16/1
T: K L MAN
R: B DOYLE (60.00)
16/1
5g king cugat (USA) x marloo (NZ) (palace music (USA))
12
9.8
WINBO (12)
16/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: W LEUNG (49.50)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.