Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 6

Race 1 - Cheung Hong Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.58 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
5/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (49.5)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x swinging feeling (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
7/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1.4
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (55)
10/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (51.5)
15/4
5
2
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
13/2
5
2
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (58.5)
20/1
7
2.5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (59)
20/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
40/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (57)
40/1
6g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
10
11
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
4g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Hing Man Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:42.22 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (56)
14/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.6
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
4
1.7
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.8
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58.5)
7/2
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.9
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (55)
4/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (58)
12/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Hung Fuk Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.24 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
7g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishi Big Bird, Our Jovanna, Pedrosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/4
6g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
3
3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53)
50/1
8g sandtrap (USA) x just aggie (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
4
20/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (53.5)
11/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57)
8/1
6g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (58)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.5
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
13/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
10
7.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (60)
30/1
9g jeremy (USA) x next round (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
11
8.5
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
15/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 4 - Oi Man Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.97 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/4
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57.5)
11/4
6g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (57)
30/1
9g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (57.5)
8/1
6g sir percy (GB) x moiava (FR) (bering (GB))
4
1.6
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
30/1
7g sandtrap (USA) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (51.5)
40/1
8g thousand words (GB) x aces dancing (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
2.3
5/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/4F
5g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (55.5)
150/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (57.5)
40/1
5g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
5.8
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
9/2
10
6
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g approve (IRE) x anything (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55.5)
50/1
12
8.8
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Sheung Tak Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.04 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
4/5F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
4/5F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x blacklist (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Catlist, Just Like Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.6
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
16/1
7g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
2.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
14/1
7
5
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
60/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (57.5)
10/1
9
8.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (49)
150/1
10
9.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (51.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
11
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
80/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 6 - The Community Chest Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.26 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.4
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/2F
5g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56)
50/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (50)
15/1
6g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
2.8
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
10/1
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
8
3.3
Primero (10)
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (55)
9/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
3.4
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55)
7/2
4g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.5
9/2
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (55)
9/2
6g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.6
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
60/1
12
7.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53.5)
200/1
5g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Shun Lee Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.53 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Achilles, Mr Universe,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Kiram (9)
4/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
4/1
7g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54)
12/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59)
10/1
5g areion (GER) x goonda (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
4.3
80/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52)
80/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56)
9/1
7
5.5
15/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
15/1
4g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
8
5.6
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (55)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
66/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8.5
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2
11
20.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (59.5)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
100
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Yau Oi Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.99 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Nicci's Gold, Show Bender,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (57)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
10/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (55)
50/1
7g nayef (USA) x strut (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
16/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
7/2
5g all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/1
6g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.5
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.8
Dukedom (11)
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (52)
80/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
6
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.5
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (51)
66/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.